Free shipping is avaiable on orders over $99 excluding GST and excludes bulk items.
If your order mixes bulk and non-bulk items, you will be charged freight as normal. You can always put an order in for the bulk items and another for your non-bulk items to avoid shipping (but the non-bulk order must exceed $99 ex GST).
The system calculates shipping automatically. Free shipping will be designated as such on the Options page of the Checkout.
We reserve the right to charge freight as normal or to end this promotion without warning.
Errors may occur and we will try to honour the order as purchased but this may not always be possible.
You may not mind being followed around the internet with the likes of Google and advertisers watching your every move. But we don't. So you won't find any trackers on our store.
Obviously, we set a cookie when you arrive to handle your session, but that is as far as things go.
See who is tracking you
You also might want to see this
Item added to your cart Cart Checkout

LevelOne 1.25Gbps Single-mode BIDI SFP Transceiver, 20km, TX 1310nm / RX 1550nm

SFP-9321

Product Code: SFP-9321

Manufacturer: LEVELONE

Category: Network Transceiver Modules

Short Description: LevelOne 1.25Gbps Single-mode BIDI SFP Transceiver, 20km, TX 1310nm / RX 1550nm, Fiber optic, 1250 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, 9/125 -m, 20000 m

We have 1 supplier for this product

Supplier 1

Product Name: SFP-9321

Price 1: NZ$127.77 inc GST

Stock: Out of stock!
No ETA available

Ships from: Albany, Auckland

Log in to use Stock Alerts
Price & stock last updated: 2020-10-30 08:10:07
Date:Price:
2019-06-11 NZ$105.33
2019-09-03 NZ$111.45
2020-01-16 NZ$115.12
2020-01-28 NZ$111.45
2020-01-29 NZ$109.88
2020-01-31 NZ$109.36
2020-03-03 NZ$115.37
2020-03-22 NZ$121.38
2020-04-21 NZ$127.77
Doolz ID: 326

Every effort is made to ensure the image(s) and/or product details are correct, but we cannot guarantee that they are. You should always check with us FIRST if you have specific requirements.

Info

1.25 Gbps, SFP, LC, 1310/1550nm, 20 km

LevelOne 1.25Gbps Single-mode BIDI SFP Transceiver, 20km, TX 1310nm / RX 1550nm. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Safety: EN 60825-1, Certification: CE, FCC. Input voltage: 3.3 V, Maximum voltage: 6 V, Maximum current: 0.3 A. Width: 13.7 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.95 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 76 mm, Package depth: 50 mm

Description

The LevelOne SFP-9321 is a high performance, cost-effective SFP transceiver. It provides up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data transfer rate at distances up to 20km on a single fiber core. These bi-directional SFP Transceivers allow data transfer in either direction through a single optical fiber by employing separate wavelengths travelling in either direction. The SFP-9321 transmits using a wavelength of 1310nm and receives using a wavelength of 1550nm. When coupled with the LevelOne SFP-9331 transceiver which transmits at and receives at the opposite rates (1310nm TX and 1550nm RX) you get bi-direction data communication on a single fiber core. - 1310nm FP LD - Multi Data Rate: from 125M to 1.25Gbps, NRZ - Single +3.3V Power Supply - RoHS Compliant and Lead-free - AC/AC Differential Electrical Interface - Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) - Simplex LC Connector - Compliance with specifications for IEEE-802.3z Gigabit Ethernet at 1.25Gbps - Compliance with ANSI specifications for Fiber - Channel applications at 1.06bps - No configuration or installation software required - Eye Safety Designed to meet LASER Class 1 comply with EN60825-1

Specs

SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedY
Fiber optic connectorLC
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)9/125 -m
Maximum transfer distance20000 m
Tx power (min)-8 dBmW
Tx power (max)-3 dBmW
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ah
Fiber ports quantity1
Plug and PlayY
Hot-swapY
RoHS complianceY
SafetyEN 60825-1
CertificationCE, FCC
Input voltage3.3 V
Maximum voltage6 V
Maximum current0.3 A
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 -C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 -C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Width13.7 mm
Depth56.5 mm
Height8.95 mm
Weight20 g
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width76 mm
Package depth50 mm
Package height130 mm
Package weight60 g

Recent Products

Loading recent products

Lifetime Hits: 33 Doolz ID: 326 Price is subject to change without notice. Price and Stock last updated 30 October 2020