Item added to your cart Cart Checkout

LevelOne 1.25Gbps Multi-mode SFP Transceiver, 500m, 850nm

SFP-3001

Product Code: SFP-3001

Manufacturer: LEVELONE

Category: Network Transceiver Modules

Short Description: LevelOne 1.25Gbps Multi-mode SFP Transceiver, 500m, 850nm, Fiber optic, 1250 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, 50/125,62.5/125 -m, 550 m

Get it now

SFP-3001

Our Price: NZ$65.78 inc GST

Stock at this price: 1

Ships from: Albany, Auckland

Price & stock last updated: 2021-05-18 04:25:02

If you want to collect your product, to see all stock and locations or set Stock Alerts check out, click here

We have 1 supplier for this product

For pickups, choose the closest location to you. Otherwise, choose the cheapest or one that is in stock

Supplier 1

Product Name: SFP-3001

Price 1: NZ$65.78 inc GST

Stock: 1

Available at: Albany, Auckland

Price & stock last updated: 2021-05-18 04:25:02
Date:Price:
2019-06-11 NZ$55.11
2019-09-03 NZ$57.56
2020-01-16 NZ$59.46
2020-01-28 NZ$57.56
2020-01-29 NZ$56.75
2020-01-31 NZ$56.48
2020-03-03 NZ$58.89
2020-03-22 NZ$62.49
2020-04-21 NZ$65.78
Doolz ID: 322

Every effort is made to ensure the image(s) and/or product details are correct, but we cannot guarantee that they are. You should always check with us FIRST if you have specific requirements.

Info

1.25 Gbps, 850nm, SFP, LC, 550 m, 20 g

LevelOne 1.25Gbps Multi-mode SFP Transceiver, 500m, 850nm. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Safety: EN 60825-1, Certification: CE, FCC. Input voltage: 3.3 V, Maximum voltage: 6 V, Maximum current: 0.3 A. Width: 57 mm, Depth: 12 mm, Height: 13.7 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 106 mm, Package depth: 20 mm

Description

LevelOne SFP-3001 is a high performance and costeffective multi-mode SFP transceiver. Intended for use with Gigabit Ethernet, it provides up to 1.25 Gbps bidirectional data transfer rate on a single duplex fiber core. For use with 50 and 62.5 micron fiber cables, it can reach a distance of up to 550 meters. - 850nm VCSEL - Data Rate: 1.25Gbps - Single +3.3V Power Supply - RoHS Compliant and Lead-free - AC/AC Differential Electrical Interface - Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement(MSA) - Duplex LC Connector - Compliance with specifications for IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet at 1.25Gbps - Compliance with ANSI specifications for Fiber Channel applications at 1.06bps - No configuration or installation software required - Eye Safety Designed to meet LASER Class 1 comply with EN60825-1

Specs

SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedN
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedY
Fiber optic connectorLC
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)50/125,62.5/125 -m
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Wavelength850 nm
Tx power (min)-9.5 dBmW
Tx power (max)-3 dBmW
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Duplex systemFull
Fiber ports quantity1
Plug and PlayY
Hot-swapY
RoHS complianceY
SafetyEN 60825-1
CertificationCE, FCC
Input voltage3.3 V
Maximum voltage6 V
Maximum current0.3 A
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 -C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 -C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Width57 mm
Depth12 mm
Height13.7 mm
Weight20 g
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width106 mm
Package depth20 mm
Package height65 mm
Package weight35 g

Recent Products

Loading recent products

Lifetime Hits: 50 Doolz ID: 322 Price is subject to change without notice. Price and Stock last updated 18 May 2021