Item added to your cart Cart Checkout

ESP8592-3LCD03

ESP8592-3LCD03

Product Code: ESP8592-3LCD03

Manufacturer: ETU-LINK

Category: Uncategorized

Get it now

ESP8592-3LCD03

Our Price: NZ$49.34 inc GST

Stock at this price: Out of stock!
No ETA available

Ships from: Albany, Auckland

This product is not currently available while out of stock. Subscribe to Stock Alerts below to get notified when it is available

Log in to use Stock Alerts
Price & stock last updated: 2021-04-12 08:25:02

If you want to collect your product, to see all stock and locations or set Stock Alerts check out, click here

We have 1 supplier for this product

For pickups, choose the closest location to you. Otherwise, choose the cheapest or one that is in stock

Supplier 1

Product Name: ESP8592-3LCD03

Price 1: NZ$49.34 inc GST

Stock: Out of stock!
No ETA available

Available at: Albany, Auckland

This product is not currently available while out of stock. Subscribe to Stock Alerts below to get notified when it is available

Log in to use Stock Alerts
Price & stock last updated: 2021-04-12 08:25:02
Date:Price:
2019-06-11 NZ$90.63
2019-06-12 NZ$47.77
2020-01-16 NZ$49.34
2020-01-28 NZ$47.77
2020-01-29 NZ$47.09
2020-01-31 NZ$46.87
2020-04-21 NZ$49.34
Doolz ID: 317

Every effort is made to ensure the image(s) and/or product details are correct, but we cannot guarantee that they are. You should always check with us FIRST if you have specific requirements.

Info

10Gbps 850nm 300 meter SFP+ Optical Transceiver

This 850 nm VCSEL 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50/125 μm or 62.5/125 μm multimode optical fiber

Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae
Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
Hot Pluggable
850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF
Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
Low power consumption
Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF
All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption
information to be stored in transceiver
Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
RoHS6 compliant (lead free)

Applications
10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps
10GBASE-SW at  9.953Gbps
Other optical links

Description

Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae
Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
Hot Pluggable
850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF
Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
Low power consumption
Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF
All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption
information to be stored in transceiver
Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
RoHS6 compliant (lead free)

Recent Products

Loading recent products

Lifetime Hits: 33 Doolz ID: 317 Price is subject to change without notice. Price and Stock last updated 12 April 2021