Item added to your cart Cart Checkout

StarTech.com 10m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC

SMFIBLCLC10

Product Code: SMFIBLCLC10

Manufacturer: STARTECH

Category: Fibre Optic Cables

Short Description: StarTech.com 10m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC, 10 m, LC, LC, Male/Male, Yellow

Get it now

10m SM Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC to LC

Our Price: NZ$65.39 inc GST

Stock at this price: 24

Ships from: Manukau, Auckland

Price & stock last updated: 2020-12-01 05:02:09

If you want to collect your product, check out these additional locations

We have 1 supplier for this product

For pickups, choose the closest location to you. Otherwise, choose the cheapest or one that is in stock

Supplier 1

Product Name: 10m SM Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC to LC

Price 1: NZ$65.39 inc GST

Stock: 24

Available at: Manukau, Auckland

Price & stock last updated: 2020-12-01 05:02:09
Date:Price:
2019-06-11 NZ$50.17
2020-01-17 NZ$51.81
2020-01-29 NZ$50.17
2020-01-30 NZ$49.46
2020-02-01 NZ$49.22
2020-04-23 NZ$65.39
Doolz ID: 86278

Every effort is made to ensure the image(s) and/or product details are correct, but we cannot guarantee that they are. You should always check with us FIRST if you have specific requirements.

Info

StarTech.com 10m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - LC to LC OS1 Single Mode 9/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cord - Yellow, 10 meter

StarTech.com 10m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC. Cable length: 10 m, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 9 -m, Connector gender: Male/Male, Full duplex, Cable colour: Yellow

Description

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The SMFIBLCLC10 10m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating
- Guaranteed reliability

Specs

Cable length10 m
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Connector genderMale/Male
Cable colourYellow
Full duplexY
Core diameter9 -m
Cladding diameter125 -m
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
RoHS complianceY
Weight130 g
Package width200 mm
Package depth220 mm
Package height25 mm
Package weight149 g

Recent Products

Loading recent products

Lifetime Hits: 31 Doolz ID: 86278 Price is subject to change without notice. Price and Stock last updated 01 December 2020