Item added to your cart Cart Checkout

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX

SFPGLCSXMMST

Product Code: SFPGLCSXMMST

Manufacturer: STARTECH

Category: Network Transceiver Modules

Short Description: StarTech.com Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX, Fiber optic, 1250 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, SX, 550 m

We have 1 supplier for this product

Supplier 1

Product Name: Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver MM LC 550m

Price 1: NZ$93.41 inc GST

Stock: 1

Ships from: Manukau, Auckland

Price & stock last updated: 2020-09-20 05:01:45
Date:Price:
2019-06-11 NZ$80.47
2019-08-26 NZ$94.26
2019-08-27 NZ$80.47
2020-01-17 NZ$83.11
2020-01-29 NZ$80.47
2020-01-30 NZ$79.33
2020-02-01 NZ$78.95
2020-04-23 NZ$104.92
2020-07-20 NZ$93.41
Doolz ID: 85464

Every effort is made to ensure the image(s) and/or product details are correct, but we cannot guarantee that they are. You should always check with us FIRST if you have specific requirements.

Info

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX Fiber Optical Transceiver - SFPGLCSXMMST

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product colour: Silver, Mean time between failures (MTBF): 3381761 h, Certification: CE, FCC, UL, REACH. Power consumption (typical): 1 W. Width: 12 mm, Depth: 60 mm, Height: 10 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 95 mm, Package depth: 118 mm

Description

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

The SFPGLCSXMMST is a Cisco GLC-SX-MM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 850 nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps

Type: Multi Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)

MTBF: 3,092,408 hours

Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): No

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-SX-MM guaranteed
- StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
- Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

Specs

SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedY
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver standardSX
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Wavelength850 nm
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Duplex systemFull,Half
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)N
Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM)N
Product colourSilver
Hot-swapY
Mean time between failures (MTBF)3381761 h
RoHS complianceY
CertificationCE, FCC, UL, REACH
Power consumption (typical)1 W
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 -C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 -C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)30 - 70%
Width12 mm
Depth60 mm
Height10 mm
Weight16 g
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width95 mm
Package depth118 mm
Package height32 mm
Package weight95 g

Other Multimedia

leaflet mmo_16783550_1537973006_0774_17455.pdf
Some of these may not exist; we do not manage these files

Recent Products

Loading recent products

Lifetime Hits: 31 Doolz ID: 85464 Price is subject to change without notice. Price and Stock last updated 20 September 2020