Item added to your cart Cart Checkout

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH

SFPGLCLHSMST

Product Code: SFPGLCLHSMST

Manufacturer: STARTECH

Category: Network Transceiver Modules

Short Description: StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH, Fiber optic, 1250 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, LH,LX, 10000 m

We have 1 supplier for this product

Supplier 1

Product Name: Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver SM LC 10km

Price 1: NZ$102.71 inc GST

Stock: 15

Ships from: Manukau, Auckland

Price & stock last updated: 2020-09-18 05:01:50
Date:Price:
2019-06-11 NZ$78.78
2019-08-26 NZ$92.27
2019-08-27 NZ$78.78
2020-01-17 NZ$81.36
2020-01-29 NZ$78.78
2020-01-30 NZ$77.67
2020-02-01 NZ$77.30
2020-04-23 NZ$102.71
Doolz ID: 85400

Every effort is made to ensure the image(s) and/or product details are correct, but we cannot guarantee that they are. You should always check with us FIRST if you have specific requirements.

Info

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH Fiber Optical Transceiver - SFPGLCLHSMST

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product colour: Stainless steel, Mean time between failures (MTBF): 3092408 h, Certification: CE, FCC, UL. Power consumption (typical): 1 W. Width: 12 mm, Depth: 60 mm, Height: 10 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 119 mm, Package depth: 93 mm

Description

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single & Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

The SFPGLCLHSMST is a Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX/LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1310 nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps

Type: Single Mode / Multimode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

MTBF: 3,092,408 hours

Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): No

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-LH-SM guaranteed
- StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
- Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

Specs

SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedY
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver standardLH,LX
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Duplex systemFull,Half
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)N
Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM)N
Product colourStainless steel
Hot-swapY
Mean time between failures (MTBF)3092408 h
RoHS complianceY
CertificationCE, FCC, UL
Power consumption (typical)1 W
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 -C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 -C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)30 - 70%
Width12 mm
Depth60 mm
Height10 mm
Weight20 g
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width119 mm
Package depth93 mm
Package height33 mm
Package weight46 g

Other Multimedia

leaflet mmo_18007075_1537972905_5633_15277.pdf
Some of these may not exist; we do not manage these files

Recent Products

Loading recent products

Lifetime Hits: 27 Doolz ID: 85400 Price is subject to change without notice. Price and Stock last updated 18 September 2020