Item added to your cart Cart Checkout

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible SFP Fiber Module - 1000BASE-SX - Lifetime Warranty

SFPGESST

Product Code: SFPGESST

Manufacturer: STARTECH

Category: Network Transceiver Modules

Short Description: StarTech.com Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible SFP Fiber Module - 1000BASE-SX - Lifetime Warranty, Fiber optic, 1250 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, SX, 550 m

We have 1 supplier for this product

Supplier 1

Product Name: Gb Fiber SFP Transceiver MM LC

Price 1: NZ$87.39 inc GST

Stock: 12

Ships from: Manukau, Auckland

Price & stock last updated: 2020-09-22 05:01:46
Date:Price:
2019-06-11 NZ$84.59
2019-08-26 NZ$99.09
2019-08-27 NZ$84.59
2020-01-17 NZ$87.37
2020-01-29 NZ$84.59
2020-01-30 NZ$83.40
2020-02-01 NZ$83.00
2020-04-23 NZ$110.28
2020-07-20 NZ$87.39
Doolz ID: 85379

Every effort is made to ensure the image(s) and/or product details are correct, but we cannot guarantee that they are. You should always check with us FIRST if you have specific requirements.

Info

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX Fiber Optical Transceiver - SFPGESST

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible SFP Fiber Module - 1000BASE-SX - Lifetime Warranty. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product colour: Silver, Mean time between failures (MTBF): 3381761 h, Certification: CE, FCC, UL. Power consumption (typical): 1 W. Width: 12 mm, Depth: 60 mm, Height: 10 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 119 mm, Package depth: 92 mm

Description

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

The SFPGESST is a Cisco SFP-GE-S compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 850nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps

Type: Multi Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)

MTBF: 3,381,761 hours

Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- 100% compatibility with Cisco SFP-GE-S guaranteed
- StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
- Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

Specs

SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedY
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver standardSX
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Wavelength850 nm
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Duplex systemFull,Half
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Y
Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM)N
Product colourSilver
Hot-swapY
Mean time between failures (MTBF)3381761 h
RoHS complianceY
CertificationCE, FCC, UL
Power consumption (typical)1 W
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 -C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 -C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)30 - 70%
Width12 mm
Depth60 mm
Height10 mm
Weight17 g
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width119 mm
Package depth92 mm
Package height32 mm
Package weight95 g

Other Multimedia

leaflet mmo_16070786_1537972811_3804_18703.pdf
Some of these may not exist; we do not manage these files

Recent Products

Loading recent products

Lifetime Hits: 72 Doolz ID: 85379 Price is subject to change without notice. Price and Stock last updated 22 September 2020