Free shipping is avaiable on orders over $99 excluding GST and excludes bulk items.
If your order mixes bulk and non-bulk items, you will be charged freight as normal. You can always put an order in for the bulk items and another for your non-bulk items to avoid shipping (but the non-bulk order must exceed $99 ex GST).
The system calculates shipping automatically. Free shipping will be designated as such on the Options page of the Checkout.
We reserve the right to charge freight as normal or to end this promotion without warning.
Errors may occur and we will try to honour the order as purchased but this may not always be possible.
Item added to your cart Cart Checkout

StarTech.com MSA Compliant Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-ZX

SFP1000ZXST

Product Code: SFP1000ZXST

Manufacturer: STARTECH

Category: Network Transceiver Modules

Short Description: StarTech.com MSA Compliant Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-ZX, Fiber optic, 1250 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, ZX, 80000 m

Get it now

MSA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP - SM 80 km

Our Price: NZ$157.15 inc GST

Stock at this price: Out of stock!
No ETA available

Ships from: Manukau, Auckland

Log in to use Stock Alerts
Price & stock last updated: 2020-11-29 05:02:10

If you want to collect your product, check out these additional locations

We have 1 supplier for this product

For pickups, choose the closest location to you. Otherwise, choose the cheapest or one that is in stock

Supplier 1

Product Name: MSA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP - SM 80 km

Price 1: NZ$157.15 inc GST

Stock: Out of stock!
No ETA available

Available at: Manukau, Auckland

Log in to use Stock Alerts
Price & stock last updated: 2020-11-29 05:02:10
Date:Price:
2019-06-11 NZ$119.16
2019-08-26 NZ$139.58
2019-08-27 NZ$119.16
2020-01-17 NZ$123.07
2020-01-29 NZ$119.16
2020-01-30 NZ$117.48
2020-02-01 NZ$116.92
2020-04-23 NZ$155.37
2020-07-02 NZ$149.88
2020-07-20 NZ$157.15
Doolz ID: 86309

Every effort is made to ensure the image(s) and/or product details are correct, but we cannot guarantee that they are. You should always check with us FIRST if you have specific requirements.

Info

StarTech.com 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module - 1 Gbps - 80 km - MSA Compliant Fiber SFP

StarTech.com MSA Compliant Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-ZX. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product colour: Silver, Housing material: Aluminum, Certification: CE, FCC, UR. Power consumption (typical): 1 W. Width: 13.9 mm, Depth: 58.4 mm, Height: 12.6 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 90 mm, Package depth: 120 mm

Description

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 80 km (49.7 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

The SFP1000ZXST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that-s designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000BASE-ZX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 80 km (49.7 mi) and delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1550nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps

Type: Single Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 80 km (49.7 mi)

Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt

DDM: Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Delivers reliable 1 GbE connections for 1000BASE-ZX compliant networks
- StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
- Complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

Specs

SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedY
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver standardZX
Maximum transfer distance80000 m
Wavelength1550 nm
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Duplex systemFull
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Y
Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM)N
Product colourSilver
Housing materialAluminum
Hot-Plug supportY
RoHS complianceY
CertificationCE, FCC, UR
Power consumption (typical)1 W
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 -C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 -C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Width13.9 mm
Depth58.4 mm
Height12.6 mm
Weight18 g
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width90 mm
Package depth120 mm
Package height30 mm
Package weight47 g

Other Multimedia

leaflet mmo_37605070_1536221345_437_19678.pdf
Some of these may not exist; we do not manage these files

Recent Products

Loading recent products

Lifetime Hits: 18 Doolz ID: 86309 Price is subject to change without notice. Price and Stock last updated 29 November 2020