Item added to your cart Cart Checkout

StarTech.com MSA Compliant Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-BX

SFP1000BXUST

Product Code: SFP1000BXUST

Manufacturer: STARTECH

Category: Network Transceiver Modules

Short Description: StarTech.com MSA Compliant Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-BX, Fiber optic, 1250 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, BX, 10000 m

Get it now

MSA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP (Upstream)

Our Price: NZ$155.51 inc GST

Stock at this price: Out of stock!
No ETA available

Ships from: Manukau, Auckland

Log in to use Stock Alerts
Price & stock last updated: 2020-12-01 05:02:09

If you want to collect your product, check out these additional locations

We have 1 supplier for this product

For pickups, choose the closest location to you. Otherwise, choose the cheapest or one that is in stock

Supplier 1

Product Name: MSA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP (Upstream)

Price 1: NZ$155.51 inc GST

Stock: Out of stock!
No ETA available

Available at: Manukau, Auckland

Log in to use Stock Alerts
Price & stock last updated: 2020-12-01 05:02:09
Date:Price:
2019-06-11 NZ$119.16
2019-08-26 NZ$139.58
2019-08-27 NZ$119.16
2020-01-17 NZ$123.07
2020-01-29 NZ$119.16
2020-01-30 NZ$117.48
2020-02-01 NZ$116.92
2020-04-23 NZ$155.37
2020-07-02 NZ$149.88
2020-07-20 NZ$155.51
Doolz ID: 86303

Every effort is made to ensure the image(s) and/or product details are correct, but we cannot guarantee that they are. You should always check with us FIRST if you have specific requirements.

Info

StarTech.com 1000BASE-BX Upstream SFP Transceiver Module - 1 Gbps - 10 km - MSA Compliant Fiber SFP

StarTech.com MSA Compliant Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-BX. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product colour: Silver, Housing material: Aluminum, Certification: CE, FCC, UR. Power consumption (typical): 1 W. Width: 14 mm, Depth: 57 mm, Height: 13 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 92 mm, Package depth: 116 mm

Description

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

The SFP1000BXUST is an MSA compliant upstream fiber SFP transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's SFP1000BXDST. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000BASE-BX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1310nmTx/1490nmRx

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps

Type: Single Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt

DDM: Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Delivers reliable 1 GbE connections for 1000BASE-BX compliant networks
- StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
- Complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

Specs

SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedY
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver standardBX
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Tx power (min)1310 dBmW
Rx power (min)1490 dBmW
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Duplex systemFull
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Y
Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM)N
Product colourSilver
Housing materialAluminum
Hot-Plug supportY
RoHS complianceY
CertificationCE, FCC, UR
Power consumption (typical)1 W
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 -C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 -C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Width14 mm
Depth57 mm
Height13 mm
Weight19 g
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width92 mm
Package depth116 mm
Package height34 mm
Package weight48 g

Other Multimedia

leaflet mmo_37604077_1536219795_9235_18788.pdf
Some of these may not exist; we do not manage these files

Recent Products

Loading recent products

Lifetime Hits: 19 Doolz ID: 86303 Price is subject to change without notice. Price and Stock last updated 01 December 2020