Item added to your cart Cart Checkout

LevelOne 1.25Gbps Single-mode BIDI SFP Transceiver, 10km, TX 1310nm / RX 1550nm

SFP-9221

Product Code: SFP-9221

Manufacturer: LEVELONE

Category: Network Transceiver Modules

Short Description: LevelOne 1.25Gbps Single-mode BIDI SFP Transceiver, 10km, TX 1310nm / RX 1550nm, Fiber optic, 1250 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, 9/125 -m, 10000 m

Get it now

SFP-9221

Our Price: NZ$127.77 inc GST

Stock at this price: 2

Ships from: Albany, Auckland

Price & stock last updated: 2021-04-12 08:25:02

If you want to collect your product, to see all stock and locations or set Stock Alerts check out, click here

We have 1 supplier for this product

For pickups, choose the closest location to you. Otherwise, choose the cheapest or one that is in stock

Supplier 1

Product Name: SFP-9221

Price 1: NZ$127.77 inc GST

Stock: 2

Available at: Albany, Auckland

Price & stock last updated: 2021-04-12 08:25:02
Date:Price:
2019-06-11 NZ$105.33
2019-09-03 NZ$111.45
2020-01-16 NZ$115.12
2020-01-28 NZ$111.45
2020-01-29 NZ$109.88
2020-01-31 NZ$109.36
2020-03-03 NZ$115.37
2020-03-22 NZ$121.38
2020-04-21 NZ$127.77
Doolz ID: 325

Every effort is made to ensure the image(s) and/or product details are correct, but we cannot guarantee that they are. You should always check with us FIRST if you have specific requirements.

Info

1.25 Gbps, SFP, LC, 1310/1550nm, 10 km

LevelOne 1.25Gbps Single-mode BIDI SFP Transceiver, 10km, TX 1310nm / RX 1550nm. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Safety: EN 60825-1, Certification: CE, FCC. Input voltage: 3.3 V, Maximum voltage: 6 V, Maximum current: 0.3 A. Width: 13.7 mm, Depth: 56.6 mm, Height: 8.95 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 76 mm, Package depth: 50 mm

Description

The LevelOne SFP-9221 is a high performance, costeffective SFP transceiver. It provides up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data transfer rate at distances up to 10km on a single fiber core. These bi-directional SFP Transceivers allow data transfer in either direction through a single optical fiber by employing separate wavelengths travelling in either direction. The SFP-9221 transmits using a wavelength of 1310nm and receives using a wavelength of 1550nm. When coupled with the LevelOne SFP-9231 transceiver which transmits at and receives at the opposite rates (1310nm TX and 1550nm RX) you get bi-direction data communication on a single fiber core. - 1310nm FP LD - Multi Data Rate: 125M to 1.25Gbps, NRZ - Single +3.3V Power Supply - AC/AC Differential Electrical Interface - RoHS Compliant and Lead-free - Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) - Single LC Connector - Compliance with specifications for IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet at 1.25Gbps - Compliance with ANSI specifications for Fiber Channel applications at 1.06bps - Eye Safety Designed to meet LASER Class 1 comply with EN60825-1

Specs

SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedY
Fiber optic connectorLC
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)9/125 -m
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Tx power (min)-9 dBmW
Tx power (max)-3 dBmW
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Fiber ports quantity1
Hot-swapY
RoHS complianceY
SafetyEN 60825-1
CertificationCE, FCC
Input voltage3.3 V
Maximum voltage6 V
Maximum current0.3 A
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 -C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 -C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Width13.7 mm
Depth56.6 mm
Height8.95 mm
Weight20 g
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width76 mm
Package depth50 mm
Package height130 mm
Package weight60 g

Recent Products

Loading recent products

Lifetime Hits: 74 Doolz ID: 325 Price is subject to change without notice. Price and Stock last updated 12 April 2021