Item added to your cart Cart Checkout

LevelOne 1.25Gbps Single-mode SFP Transceiver, 20km, 1310nm

SFP-3211

Product Code: SFP-3211

Manufacturer: LEVELONE

Category: Network Transceiver Modules

Short Description: LevelOne 1.25Gbps Single-mode SFP Transceiver, 20km, 1310nm, Fiber optic, 1250 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, 9/125 -m, 10000 m

We have 1 supplier for this product

Supplier 1

Product Name: SFP-3211

Price 1: NZ$91.08 inc GST

Stock: Out of stock!
No ETA available

Ships from: Albany, Auckland

Log in to use Stock Alerts
Price & stock last updated: 2020-09-20 20:10:02
Date:Price:
2019-06-11 NZ$75.93
2019-09-03 NZ$79.61
2020-01-16 NZ$82.23
2020-01-28 NZ$79.61
2020-01-29 NZ$78.49
2020-01-31 NZ$78.11
2020-03-03 NZ$81.72
2020-03-22 NZ$86.53
2020-04-21 NZ$91.08
Doolz ID: 323

Every effort is made to ensure the image(s) and/or product details are correct, but we cannot guarantee that they are. You should always check with us FIRST if you have specific requirements.

Info

1.25 Gbps, SFP, LC, 1310nm, 10 km

LevelOne 1.25Gbps Single-mode SFP Transceiver, 20km, 1310nm. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Safety: EN 60825-1, Certification: CE, FCC. Input voltage: 3.3 V, Maximum voltage: 6 V, Maximum current: 0.3 A. Width: 57 mm, Depth: 12 mm, Height: 13.7 mm. Package width: 106 mm, Package depth: 20 mm, Package height: 65 mm

Description

LevelOne SFP-3211 is a high performance and cost-effective single-mode SFP transceiver. Intended for use with Gigabit Ethernet, it provides up to 1.25 Gbps bidirectional data transfer rate on a single duplex fiber core. For use with 9 micron fiber cables, it can reach a distance of up to 10km. The SFP-3211 transceiver operates using a wavelength of 1310nm with a FP Laser Diode light source and has a LC connector. - 1310nm FPLD - Data Rate: 1.25Gbps, NRZ - Single +3.3V Power Supply - RoHS Compliant and Lead-free - AC/DC Differential Electrical Interface - Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) - Duplex LC Connector - Compliance with specifications for IEEE-802.3z Gigabit Ethernet at 1.25Gbps - Compliance with ANSI specifications for Fiber Channel applications at 1.06bps - No configuration or installation software required - Eye Safety Designed to meet LASER Class 1 comply with EN60825-1

Specs

SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedY
Fiber optic connectorLC
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)9/125 -m
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Tx power (min)-9.5 dBmW
Tx power (max)-3 dBmW
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Duplex systemFull
Fiber ports quantity1
Plug and PlayY
Hot-swapY
RoHS complianceY
SafetyEN 60825-1
CertificationCE, FCC
Input voltage3.3 V
Maximum voltage6 V
Maximum current0.3 A
Power over Ethernet (PoE)Y
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 -C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 -C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Width57 mm
Depth12 mm
Height13.7 mm
Weight20 g
Package width106 mm
Package depth20 mm
Package height65 mm
Package weight35 g

Recent Products

Loading recent products

Lifetime Hits: 46 Doolz ID: 323 Price is subject to change without notice. Price and Stock last updated 20 September 2020