Item added to your cart Cart Checkout

StarTech.com 1-Port 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM

PEX10000SRI

Product Code: PEX10000SRI

Manufacturer: STARTECH

Category: Networking Cards

Short Description: StarTech.com 1-Port 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM, Internal, Wired, PCI Express, Fiber, 20000 Mbit/s, Black

We have 1 supplier for this product

Supplier 1

Product Name: 1-PORT MM PCIE 10G SFP+ FIBER OPTIC NIC

Price 1: NZ$748.61 inc GST

Stock: 5

Ships from: Manukau, Auckland

Price & stock last updated: 2020-09-19 05:01:51
Date:Price:
2019-06-11 NZ$574.18
2019-08-26 NZ$697.21
2019-08-27 NZ$574.18
2020-01-17 NZ$593.04
2020-01-29 NZ$574.18
2020-01-30 NZ$566.09
2020-02-01 NZ$563.39
2020-04-23 NZ$748.61
Doolz ID: 85359

Every effort is made to ensure the image(s) and/or product details are correct, but we cannot guarantee that they are. You should always check with us FIRST if you have specific requirements.

Info

StarTech.com 1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM - PCI Express 10G NIC with Multimode Transceiver

StarTech.com 1-Port 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM. Internal. Connectivity technology: Wired, Host interface: PCI Express, Interface: Fiber. Maximum data transfer rate: 20000 Mbit/s. Product colour: Black

Description

This fiber optic network card delivers reliable, high-performance network connectivity, providing an easy and cost-effective way to upgrade your server or workstation to 10 Gigabit networking over multimode fiber. The 10G network card comes with an installed multimode SFP+ transceiver with up to 330 m range, to get you up and running quickly. Take advantage of faster network speeds Increasing numbers of network users and data-intensive applications, such as multimedia streaming and large file transfers, all drive the need to increase the bandwidth capability of your network infrastructure. This fiber NIC lets you take advantage of the increased speed and stability of a 10 Gigabit network, with data transfers of up to 10Gbps and up to 20Gbps (full duplex) bandwidth. Includes an SFP+ transceiver, built for reliable performance For added convenience, this single-port 10G network card comes with an installed multimode SFP+ transceiver. Built to ensure reliable performance, the 10 GbE SFP+ is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry-s MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The 10GBase-SR SFP+ delivers 10 Gigabit connectivity over multimode fiber cable with a range of up to 330 m (1082 ft). Enhance your network capabilities and reliability The 10 Gigabit network card features the Intel- 82599 chipset, delivering the power, performance and enhanced capabilities you need for reliable network connections to your server or computer. The Intel chip offers many advanced features including Intel- Virtualization Technology for Connectivity, PXE network boot support and up to 15K jumbo frame support. The 10G NIC connects easily through an available PCI Express expansion slot, and is compliant with PCIe Rev. 2 x8 (or higher). The network card comes with a standard profile, and also includes a low-profile bracket, for versatile installation. The PEX10000SRI is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Specs

Connectivity technologyWired
Host interfacePCI Express
InterfaceFiber
Fiber ports quantity1
Fiber optic connectorSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate20000 Mbit/s
Networking standardsIEEE 802.1Q,IEEE 802.3ad,IEEE 802.3ae,IEEE 802.3x
Full duplexY
Jumbo frames supportY
VLAN taggingY
InternalY
Product colourBlack
Operating temperature (T-T)5 - 50 -C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 -C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)20 - 80%
Windows operating systems supportedWindows 10 Education,Windows 10 Education x64,Windows 10 Enterprise,Windows 10 Enterprise x64,Windows 10 Home,Windows 10 Home x64,Windows 10 Pro,Windows 10 Pro x64,Windows 7 Enterprise,Windows 7 Enterprise x64,Windows 7 Home Basic,Windows 7 Home Basic x64,Windows 7 Home Premium,Windows 7 Home Premium x64,Windows 7 Professional,Windows 7 Professional x64,Windows 7 Starter,Windows 7 Starter x64,Windows 7 Ultimate,Windows 7 Ultimate x64,Windows 8,Windows 8 Enterprise,Windows 8 Enterprise x64,Windows 8 Pro,Windows 8 Pro x64,Windows 8 x64,Windows 8.1,Windows 8.1 Enterprise,Windows 8.1 Enterprise x64,Windows 8.1 Pro,Windows 8.1 Pro x64,Windows 8.1 x64
Linux operating systems supportedY
Server operating systems supportedWindows Server 2008 R2,Windows Server 2012,Windows Server 2012 R2
Width18 mm
Depth135 mm
Height120 mm
Weight116 g
Low-profile bracketY
Package width143 mm
Package depth170 mm
Package height30 mm
Package weight194 g
ChipsetIntel 82599
Quick start guideY
Flow control supportY
Jumbo frames15000

Other Multimedia

 mmo_33425447_1480586518_5609_8523.pdf
 mmo_33425447_1480586527_4552_17581.pdf
Some of these may not exist; we do not manage these files

Recent Products

Loading recent products

Lifetime Hits: 26 Doolz ID: 85359 Price is subject to change without notice. Price and Stock last updated 19 September 2020