Item added to your cart Cart Checkout

StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX

MASFP1GBSXST

Product Code: MASFP1GBSXST

Manufacturer: STARTECH

Category: Network Transceiver Modules

Short Description: StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX, Fiber optic, 1250 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, SX, 550 m

We have 1 supplier for this product

Supplier 1

Product Name: Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX 1000Base-SX

Price 1: NZ$93.10 inc GST

Stock: 2

Ships from: Manukau, Auckland

Price & stock last updated: 2020-09-19 03:06:51
Date:Price:
2019-06-11 NZ$80.47
2019-08-26 NZ$94.26
2019-08-27 NZ$80.47
2020-01-17 NZ$83.11
2020-01-29 NZ$80.47
2020-01-30 NZ$79.33
2020-02-01 NZ$78.95
2020-04-23 NZ$104.92
2020-07-20 NZ$93.10
Doolz ID: 85442

Every effort is made to ensure the image(s) and/or product details are correct, but we cannot guarantee that they are. You should always check with us FIRST if you have specific requirements.

Info

StarTech.com Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX Fiber Optical Transceiver - MASFP1GBSXST

StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product colour: Silver, Housing material: Aluminum, Mean time between failures (MTBF): 3381761 h. Power consumption (typical): 1 W. Width: 13.7 mm, Depth: 56.6 mm, Height: 12.5 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 119 mm, Package depth: 94 mm

Description

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

The MASFP1GBSXST is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco Meraki brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550m (1804 ft).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 850nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps

Type: Multi Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 550m (1804 ft)

MTBF: 1,967,709 hours

Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- 100% compatibility with Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX guaranteed
- StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
- Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

Specs

SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedY
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver standardSX
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Wavelength850 nm
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Duplex systemFull
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Y
Product colourSilver
Housing materialAluminum
Hot-swapY
Mean time between failures (MTBF)3381761 h
RoHS complianceY
Country of originChina
CertificationCE, FCC, UR
Power consumption (typical)1 W
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 -C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 -C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Width13.7 mm
Depth56.6 mm
Height12.5 mm
Weight14 g
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width119 mm
Package depth94 mm
Package height33 mm
Package weight42 g

Recent Products

Loading recent products

Lifetime Hits: 27 Doolz ID: 85442 Price is subject to change without notice. Price and Stock last updated 19 September 2020