Item added to your cart Cart Checkout

StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR

MASFP10GBLR

Product Code: MASFP10GBLR

Manufacturer: STARTECH

Category: Network Transceiver Modules

Short Description: StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR, Fiber optic, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, LR, 10000 m

We have 1 supplier for this product

Supplier 1

Product Name: Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR SFP+ - SM

Price 1: NZ$590.96 inc GST

Stock: 3

Ships from: Manukau, Auckland

Price & stock last updated: 2020-09-20 05:01:45
Date:Price:
2019-06-11 NZ$780.24
2019-08-26 NZ$947.43
2019-08-27 NZ$780.24
2020-01-17 NZ$805.88
2020-01-29 NZ$780.24
2020-01-30 NZ$769.25
2020-02-01 NZ$765.59
2020-04-23 NZ$1,017.28
2020-07-20 NZ$590.96
Doolz ID: 85439

Every effort is made to ensure the image(s) and/or product details are correct, but we cannot guarantee that they are. You should always check with us FIRST if you have specific requirements.

Info

StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR Compatible SFP+ Module -10GBASE-LR Fiber Optical Transceiver - MASFP10GBLR

StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Product colour: Silver, Housing material: Aluminum, Mean time between failures (MTBF): 2104865 h. Power consumption (typical): 1.2 W. Width: 13.9 mm, Depth: 58.4 mm, Height: 12.6 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 90 mm, Package depth: 120 mm

Description

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

The MASFP10GBLR is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco Meraki brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1310nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps

Type: Single Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

MTBF: 2,104,865 hours

Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- 100% compatibility with Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR guaranteed
- StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
- Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

Specs

SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedY
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver standardLR
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ae
Duplex systemFull
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Y
Product colourSilver
Housing materialAluminum
Hot-swapY
Mean time between failures (MTBF)2104865 h
RoHS complianceY
Country of originChina
CertificationCE, FCC, UR
Power consumption (typical)1.2 W
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 -C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 -C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Width13.9 mm
Depth58.4 mm
Height12.6 mm
Weight22 g
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width90 mm
Package depth120 mm
Package height30 mm
Package weight53 g

Other Multimedia

leaflet mmo_35446046_1537955408_3086_16950.pdf
Some of these may not exist; we do not manage these files

Recent Products

Loading recent products

Lifetime Hits: 31 Doolz ID: 85439 Price is subject to change without notice. Price and Stock last updated 20 September 2020