Item added to your cart Cart Checkout

LENKENG HDMI Over Fibre Extender. HDMI 1080P up to 20km. Bandwidth 10.2Gbps. Single-mode Simplex SC fibre connector.

LKV378A

Product Code: LKV378A

Manufacturer: LENKENG

Category: Uncategorized

Get it now

LKV378A

Our Price: NZ$454.28 inc GST

Stock at this price: 1

Ships from: Albany,Auckland

Price & stock last updated: 2022-06-27 12:05:09

If you want to collect your product, to see all stock and locations or set Stock Alerts check out, click here

We have 2 suppliers for this product

For pickups, choose the closest location to you. Otherwise, choose the cheapest or one that is in stock

Supplier 1

Product Name: LKV378A

Price 1: NZ$454.28 inc GST

Stock: 1

Available at: Albany,Auckland

Price & stock last updated: 2022-06-27 12:05:09
Date:Price:
2019-10-21 NZ$353.90
2020-01-17 NZ$365.53
2020-01-28 NZ$353.90
2020-01-29 NZ$348.92
2020-01-31 NZ$347.26
2020-04-21 NZ$353.51
2020-04-22 NZ$372.11
2020-05-25 NZ$661.60
2020-11-05 NZ$661.60
2020-11-05 NZ$372.11
2021-04-07 NZ$390.72
2021-06-09 NZ$408.48
2021-06-18 NZ$390.72
2022-04-28 NZ$0.00
Doolz ID: 52235059
Supplier 2

Product Name: LKV378A

Price 2: NZ$454.28 inc GST

Stock: Out of stock!
No ETA available

Available at: WOOLSTON CHRISTCHURCH

Log in to use Stock Alerts
Price & stock last updated: 2022-06-27 12:00:09
Date:Price:
2019-10-31 NZ$353.90
2020-01-17 NZ$365.53
2020-01-28 NZ$353.90
2020-01-29 NZ$348.92
2020-01-31 NZ$347.26
2020-04-21 NZ$353.51
2020-04-22 NZ$372.11
2020-05-25 NZ$661.60
2020-05-26 NZ$372.11
2020-11-05 NZ$661.60
2020-11-05 NZ$372.11
2021-04-07 NZ$390.72
2021-06-09 NZ$408.48
2021-06-18 NZ$390.72
Doolz ID: 56364764

Every effort is made to ensure the image(s) and/or product details are correct, but we cannot guarantee that they are. You should always check with us FIRST if you have specific requirements.

Info

LENKENG HDMI Over Fibre Extender. HDMI 1080P up to 20km. Bandwidth 10.2Gbps. Single-mode Simplex SC fibre connector.

Description

This HDMI extender applies HDbitT technology, by transmitting the HDMI signal over a single optical fibre cable for up to 20km. It supports IR pass-back function and the highest resolution supported is 1080P@60Hz.

Features

  • Single mode fibre optic transmission
  • No need extra installation driver
  • Transmit 1080p signal up to 20km
  • Support IR passes back for easy control
  • Avoid the electromagnetic interference in the environment for long distance transmission
  • Low signal loss, wide frequency band and strong anti-interference
  • High-end aluminium alloy enclosure design
  • Wall-mountable design for convenient installation

Specification
HDMI Signal Full Compatible with HDCP
Transportation Protocol HDbitT
Support Resolution 480i@60Hz, 480p@60Hz, 576i@SOHz, 576p@SOHz, 720p@50/60Hz, 1080i@50/60Hz, 080p@50/60Hz
DDC Signal Voltage 5Vp-p (TTL)
TMDS Bandwidth 10.2Gpbs
Central Wave Length 1310nm
Transmission Distance 1 ~ 20km
Link Loss ≤14dB
Output Light Power ≥-11dBm
Receive Sensitivity ≤-32dBm
Return Loss 15dB
IR Remote Control Support 20-60KHz IR remote control
Power Supply 5V/2A DC x2pcs
Power Consumption TX <4W RX <3.5W
Working Temperature 0°C~60°C
Enclosure Material Aluminium Alloy
Product Dimension (W x D x H) 138x81.5x24mm x 2pcs
Weight TX: 178g RX: 177g
Colour Black

Recent Products

Loading recent products

Lifetime Hits: 108 Doolz ID: 52235059 Price is subject to change without notice. Price and Stock last updated 27 June 2022

 

 

© 2022 Doolz Ltd - support@doolz.co.nz - The Office is closed

© 2022 Doolz Ltd - support@doolz.co.nz - The Office is closed