Item added to your cart Cart Checkout

Aruba, a Hewlett Packard Enterprise company 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+

JW148A

Product Code: JW148A

Manufacturer: HPE

Category: Network Transceiver Modules

Short Description: Aruba, a Hewlett Packard Enterprise company 10GBASE-ZR SFP+, Fiber optic, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, ZR, 10GBASE-ZR

Get it now

SFP-10GE-ZR 10G LC Cnctr SFP+ XCVR

Our Price: NZ$12,914.25 inc GST

Stock at this price: Out of stock!
No ETA available

Ships from: Mount Wellington, Auckland

Log in to use Stock Alerts
Price & stock last updated: 2022-01-21 06:00:22

If you want to collect your product, to see all stock and locations or set Stock Alerts check out, click here

We have 1 supplier for this product

For pickups, choose the closest location to you. Otherwise, choose the cheapest or one that is in stock

Supplier 1

Product Name: SFP-10GE-ZR 10G LC Cnctr SFP+ XCVR

Price 1: NZ$12,914.25 inc GST

Stock: Out of stock!
No ETA available

Available at: Mount Wellington, Auckland

Log in to use Stock Alerts
Price & stock last updated: 2022-01-21 06:00:22
Date:Price:
2019-06-11 NZ$11.02
2019-06-12 NZ$11,585.28
2019-08-06 NZ$11,641.25
2020-01-17 NZ$12,023.83
2020-01-29 NZ$11,641.25
2020-01-30 NZ$11,477.29
2020-02-01 NZ$11,422.63
2020-02-05 NZ$11,993.73
2020-02-18 NZ$12,109.05
2020-05-14 NZ$16,446.92
2020-06-05 NZ$12,746.37
2020-09-03 NZ$8,223.46
2021-06-18 NZ$13,500.89
2021-06-19 NZ$12,913.89
Doolz ID: 204157

Every effort is made to ensure the image(s) and/or product details are correct, but we cannot guarantee that they are. You should always check with us FIRST if you have specific requirements.

Info

SFP-10GE-ZR 10G LC Connector SFP+ transceiver module

Aruba, a Hewlett Packard Enterprise company 10GBASE-ZR SFP+. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Certification: MSA. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Description

People move. Networks must follow. Aruba creates the best experience for GenMobile, accelerating their move to smart buildings. Aruba redefines the IT edge. Mobile, IoT, and cloud are disrupting traditional businesses and declaring new winners. We are building smarter networks that are insightful and predictable to accelerate the transition. Infrastructure services are offered as software from the public or private cloud, enabling secure connectivity for mobile and IoT - under one roof. Aruba innovates at the speed of the ecosystem. We are changing the old rules of networking with developer and partner ready solutions that are easy to consume by the line-of-business. We connect the dots between business and IT priorities with a world-class partner ecosystem. We are customer first, customer last. We don-t develop technology for technology-s sake. With the largest community of mobility engineers on the planet as our fierce advocates, we are always thinking about how to solve their toughest business and IT challenges.

Specs

SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedY
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver standardZR
Cabling technology10GBASE-ZR
Hot-Plug supportY
CertificationMSA
Number of products included1 pc(s)

Recent Products

Loading recent products

Lifetime Hits: 35 Doolz ID: 204157 Price is subject to change without notice. Price and Stock last updated 21 January 2022