Item added to your cart Cart Checkout

Hewlett Packard Enterprise A-Lu 7x50 1000BASE-SX SFP network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm

JL158A

Product Code: JL158A

Manufacturer: HPE

Category: Network Transceiver Modules

Short Description: Hewlett Packard Enterprise A-Lu 7x50 1000BASE-SX SFP, Fiber optic, 1000 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, SX, 550 m

Get it now

ALU 7x50 1p 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver

Our Price: NZ$373.87 inc GST

Stock at this price: Out of stock!
No ETA available

Ships from: Mount Wellington, Auckland

This product is not currently available while out of stock. Subscribe to Stock Alerts below to get notified when it is available

Log in to use Stock Alerts
Price & stock last updated: 2021-11-30 06:00:25

If you want to collect your product, to see all stock and locations or set Stock Alerts check out, click here

We have 1 supplier for this product

For pickups, choose the closest location to you. Otherwise, choose the cheapest or one that is in stock

Supplier 1

Product Name: ALU 7x50 1p 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver

Price 1: NZ$373.87 inc GST

Stock: Out of stock!
No ETA available

Available at: Mount Wellington, Auckland

This product is not currently available while out of stock. Subscribe to Stock Alerts below to get notified when it is available

Log in to use Stock Alerts
Price & stock last updated: 2021-11-30 06:00:25
Date:Price:
2019-06-11 NZ$352.16
2019-08-06 NZ$353.88
2020-01-17 NZ$365.51
2020-01-29 NZ$353.88
2020-01-30 NZ$348.90
2020-02-01 NZ$347.23
2020-02-18 NZ$374.74
2020-05-14 NZ$508.99
2020-06-05 NZ$394.46
2020-09-03 NZ$369.01
2021-06-18 NZ$390.85
2021-06-19 NZ$373.86
Doolz ID: 203760

Every effort is made to ensure the image(s) and/or product details are correct, but we cannot guarantee that they are. You should always check with us FIRST if you have specific requirements.

Info

Alcatel-Lucent 7x50 1-port 1000BASE-SX SFP Multimode 550m LC Connector Transceiver

Hewlett Packard Enterprise A-Lu 7x50 1000BASE-SX SFP. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Compatible products: Alcatel-Lucent 7x50, Certification: MSA. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Description

1-port 1000BASE-SX SFP Multimode 550m LC Connector Transceiver for use in selected Alcatel-Lucent router modules.

Specs

SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedY
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver standardSX
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Wavelength850 nm
Cabling technology1000BASE-SX
Auto MDI/MDI-XY
Fiber ports quantity1
Hot-Plug supportY
Compatible productsAlcatel-Lucent 7x50
CertificationMSA
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 -C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 -C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)10 - 85%
Width13.4 mm
Depth56.5 mm
Height8.5 mm
Number of products included1 pc(s)

Recent Products

Loading recent products

Lifetime Hits: 51 Doolz ID: 203760 Price is subject to change without notice. Price and Stock last updated 30 November 2021