Item added to your cart Cart Checkout

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 100G QSFP 30m InfiniBand cable

JH754A

Product Code: JH754A

Manufacturer: HPE

Category: InfiniBand Cables

Short Description: Hewlett Packard Enterprise 100G QSFP 30m, 30 m, QSFP, QSFP, 100 Gbit/s

Get it now

Arista 100G QSFP to QSFP 30m AOC Cable

Our Price: NZ$3,225.16 inc GST

Stock at this price: Out of stock!
No ETA available

Ships from: Mount Wellington, Auckland

This product is not currently available while out of stock. Subscribe to Stock Alerts below to get notified when it is available

Log in to use Stock Alerts
Price & stock last updated: 2021-11-28 06:00:22

If you want to collect your product, to see all stock and locations or set Stock Alerts check out, click here

We have 1 supplier for this product

For pickups, choose the closest location to you. Otherwise, choose the cheapest or one that is in stock

Supplier 1

Product Name: Arista 100G QSFP to QSFP 30m AOC Cable

Price 1: NZ$3,225.16 inc GST

Stock: Out of stock!
No ETA available

Available at: Mount Wellington, Auckland

This product is not currently available while out of stock. Subscribe to Stock Alerts below to get notified when it is available

Log in to use Stock Alerts
Price & stock last updated: 2021-11-28 06:00:22
Date:Price:
2019-06-11 NZ$2.45
2019-06-12 NZ$2,894.55
2019-08-06 NZ$2,908.54
2020-01-14 NZ$3,052.60
2020-01-17 NZ$3,152.92
2020-01-29 NZ$3,052.60
2020-01-30 NZ$3,009.61
2020-02-01 NZ$2,995.28
2020-02-18 NZ$3,232.64
2020-05-14 NZ$4,390.66
2020-06-05 NZ$3,402.77
2020-09-03 NZ$3,183.23
2021-06-18 NZ$3,371.66
2021-06-19 NZ$3,225.07
Doolz ID: 203561

Every effort is made to ensure the image(s) and/or product details are correct, but we cannot guarantee that they are. You should always check with us FIRST if you have specific requirements.

Info

Arista 100G QSFP to QSFP 30m AOC cable

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 100G QSFP 30m. Cable length: 30 m, Connector 1: QSFP, Connector 2: QSFP

Description

What if you could deploy 100 Gb transceiver connections with an overall reduction of cost per bit? The HPE 100Gb QSFP28 Transceiver is designed to meet the increasing demand of growing bandwidth in the data center. The 100 Gb performance allows a reduction of the port density and number of hardware components required to achieve this higher speed. With reduction of cost per bit, The HPE 100Gb QSFP28 Transceiver can significantly reduce Capex and Opex spending on interconnect connections. When the fiber optic cable is attached via a standard MPO connector, up to 100m connection can be conducted via multi-mode fibers.

Specs

Cable length30 m
Connector 1QSFP
Connector 2QSFP
Data transfer rate100 Gbit/s

Recent Products

Loading recent products

Lifetime Hits: 68 Doolz ID: 203561 Price is subject to change without notice. Price and Stock last updated 28 November 2021