Item added to your cart Cart Checkout

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X240 100G QSFP28 5m DAC C-cable InfiniBand cable

JH703A

Product Code: JH703A

Manufacturer: HPE

Category: InfiniBand Cables

Short Description: Hewlett Packard Enterprise X240 100G QSFP28 5m DAC C-cable, 5 m, QSFP28, QSFP28, 100 Gbit/s

Get it now

HPE X240 100G QSFP28 5m DAC C-Cable

Our Price: NZ$759.27 inc GST

Stock at this price: Out of stock!
No ETA available

Ships from: Mount Wellington, Auckland

This product is not currently available while out of stock. Subscribe to Stock Alerts below to get notified when it is available

Log in to use Stock Alerts
Price & stock last updated: 2021-11-28 06:00:22

If you want to collect your product, to see all stock and locations or set Stock Alerts check out, click here

We have 1 supplier for this product

For pickups, choose the closest location to you. Otherwise, choose the cheapest or one that is in stock

Supplier 1

Product Name: HPE X240 100G QSFP28 5m DAC C-Cable

Price 1: NZ$759.27 inc GST

Stock: Out of stock!
No ETA available

Available at: Mount Wellington, Auckland

This product is not currently available while out of stock. Subscribe to Stock Alerts below to get notified when it is available

Log in to use Stock Alerts
Price & stock last updated: 2021-11-28 06:00:22
Date:Price:
2019-06-11 NZ$715.19
2019-08-06 NZ$718.65
2020-01-17 NZ$742.26
2020-01-29 NZ$718.65
2020-01-30 NZ$708.52
2020-02-01 NZ$705.15
2020-02-18 NZ$711.93
2020-05-14 NZ$966.97
2020-06-05 NZ$749.40
2021-06-18 NZ$793.76
2021-06-19 NZ$759.25
Doolz ID: 203545

Every effort is made to ensure the image(s) and/or product details are correct, but we cannot guarantee that they are. You should always check with us FIRST if you have specific requirements.

Info

X240 100G QSFP28 5m DAC C-cable

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X240 100G QSFP28 5m DAC C-cable. Cable length: 5 m, Connector 1: QSFP28, Connector 2: QSFP28

Description

What if you could deploy 100 Gb transceiver connections with an overall reduction of cost per bit? The HPE 100Gb QSFP28 Transceiver is designed to meet the increasing demand of growing bandwidth in the data center. The 100 Gb performance allows a reduction of the port density and number of hardware components required to achieve this higher speed. With reduction of cost per bit, The HPE 100Gb QSFP28 Transceiver can significantly reduce Capex and Opex spending on interconnect connections. When the fiber optic cable is attached via a standard MPO connector, up to 100m connection can be conducted via multi-mode fibers.

Specs

Cable length5 m
Connector 1QSFP28
Connector 2QSFP28
Data transfer rate100 Gbit/s

Recent Products

Loading recent products

Lifetime Hits: 43 Doolz ID: 203545 Price is subject to change without notice. Price and Stock last updated 28 November 2021