Item added to your cart Cart Checkout

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Arista 10G SFP+ LC SR network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

JH644A

Product Code: JH644A

Manufacturer: HPE

Category: Network Transceiver Modules

Short Description: Hewlett Packard Enterprise Arista 10G SFP+ LC SR, Fiber optic, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, SR, 850 nm

Get it now

Arista 10G SFP+ LC SRL Transceiver

Our Price: NZ$473.00 inc GST

Stock at this price: Out of stock!
No ETA available

Ships from: Mount Wellington, Auckland

This product is not currently available while out of stock. Subscribe to Stock Alerts below to get notified when it is available

Log in to use Stock Alerts
Price & stock last updated: 2021-11-28 06:00:22

If you want to collect your product, to see all stock and locations or set Stock Alerts check out, click here

We have 1 supplier for this product

For pickups, choose the closest location to you. Otherwise, choose the cheapest or one that is in stock

Supplier 1

Product Name: Arista 10G SFP+ LC SRL Transceiver

Price 1: NZ$473.00 inc GST

Stock: Out of stock!
No ETA available

Available at: Mount Wellington, Auckland

This product is not currently available while out of stock. Subscribe to Stock Alerts below to get notified when it is available

Log in to use Stock Alerts
Price & stock last updated: 2021-11-28 06:00:22
Date:Price:
2019-06-11 NZ$424.22
2019-08-06 NZ$426.27
2020-01-14 NZ$447.70
2020-01-17 NZ$462.41
2020-01-29 NZ$447.70
2020-01-30 NZ$441.39
2020-02-01 NZ$439.29
2020-02-18 NZ$474.10
2020-05-14 NZ$643.94
2020-06-05 NZ$499.06
2020-09-03 NZ$466.85
2021-06-18 NZ$494.48
2021-06-19 NZ$472.98
Doolz ID: 203509

Every effort is made to ensure the image(s) and/or product details are correct, but we cannot guarantee that they are. You should always check with us FIRST if you have specific requirements.

Info

Arista 10G SFP+ LC SRL Transceiver

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Arista 10G SFP+ LC SR. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Certification: MSA. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Description

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber. Features - 10Gb Ethernet transmission rate with SFP+ form factor - Transmissions are up to 300m on MMF (SR), up to 220 m MMF (LRM) and 10 km on SMF (LR) - Low power consumption at <0.8W for SR, <1W for LRM and LR - Duplex LC connector

Specs

SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedY
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver standardSR
Wavelength850 nm
Cabling technology10GBASE-SR
Hot-Plug supportY
CertificationMSA
Number of products included1 pc(s)

Recent Products

Loading recent products

Lifetime Hits: 32 Doolz ID: 203509 Price is subject to change without notice. Price and Stock last updated 28 November 2021