Item added to your cart Cart Checkout

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Arista 40G QSFP+ LC LR4 network transceiver module Fiber optic 40000 Mbit/s QSFP+

JH636A

Product Code: JH636A

Manufacturer: HPE

Category: Network Transceiver Modules

Short Description: Hewlett Packard Enterprise Arista 40G QSFP+ LC LR4, Fiber optic, 40000 Mbit/s, QSFP+, LC, LR4, 40GBASE-LR4

Get it now

Arista 40G QSFP+ LC LR4L Transceiver

Our Price: NZ$5,379.43 inc GST

Stock at this price: Out of stock!
No ETA available

Ships from: Mount Wellington, Auckland

This product is not currently available while out of stock. Subscribe to Stock Alerts below to get notified when it is available

Log in to use Stock Alerts
Price & stock last updated: 2021-11-28 06:00:22

If you want to collect your product, to see all stock and locations or set Stock Alerts check out, click here

We have 1 supplier for this product

For pickups, choose the closest location to you. Otherwise, choose the cheapest or one that is in stock

Supplier 1

Product Name: Arista 40G QSFP+ LC LR4L Transceiver

Price 1: NZ$5,379.43 inc GST

Stock: Out of stock!
No ETA available

Available at: Mount Wellington, Auckland

This product is not currently available while out of stock. Subscribe to Stock Alerts below to get notified when it is available

Log in to use Stock Alerts
Price & stock last updated: 2021-11-28 06:00:22
Date:Price:
2019-06-11 NZ$3.67
2019-06-12 NZ$4,828.17
2019-08-06 NZ$4,851.50
2020-01-14 NZ$5,091.60
2020-01-17 NZ$5,258.93
2020-01-29 NZ$5,091.60
2020-01-30 NZ$5,019.89
2020-02-01 NZ$4,995.99
2020-02-18 NZ$5,391.89
2020-05-14 NZ$7,323.44
2020-06-05 NZ$5,675.68
2020-09-03 NZ$5,309.50
2021-06-18 NZ$5,623.79
2021-06-19 NZ$5,379.27
Doolz ID: 203501

Every effort is made to ensure the image(s) and/or product details are correct, but we cannot guarantee that they are. You should always check with us FIRST if you have specific requirements.

Info

Arista 40G QSFP+ LC LR4L Transceiver

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Arista 40G QSFP+ LC LR4. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 40000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP+. Certification: MSA. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Description

Would you like to use high-performance QSFP+ transceivers for both Ethernet and storage connections? The HPE 40GbE/4x10GbE/4x8Gb FC QSFP+ Transceiver delivers a full-duplex optical module with four independent transmit and receive channels supporting multiple data rate configurations including 40 GbE, 4x8 Gb and 4x10 GbE for high-density applications and improving performance.

Specs

SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate40000 Mbit/s
Interface typeQSFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedY
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver standardLR4
Cabling technology40GBASE-LR4
Hot-Plug supportY
CertificationMSA
Number of products included1 pc(s)

Recent Products

Loading recent products

Lifetime Hits: 44 Doolz ID: 203501 Price is subject to change without notice. Price and Stock last updated 28 November 2021