Item added to your cart Cart Checkout

StarTech.com HP JD119B Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX

JD119BST

Product Code: JD119BST

Manufacturer: STARTECH

Category: Network Transceiver Modules

Short Description: StarTech.com HP JD119B Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX, Fiber optic, 1250 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, LX, 10000 m

We have 1 supplier for this product

Supplier 1

Product Name: HP JD119B 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver SM

Price 1: NZ$91.02 inc GST

Stock: 28

Ships from: Manukau, Auckland

Price & stock last updated: 2020-09-20 05:01:45
Date:Price:
2019-06-11 NZ$70.39
2019-08-26 NZ$75.41
2019-08-27 NZ$70.39
2020-01-17 NZ$72.70
2020-01-29 NZ$70.39
2020-01-30 NZ$69.40
2020-02-01 NZ$69.06
2020-04-23 NZ$99.52
2020-07-01 NZ$91.02
Doolz ID: 85421

Every effort is made to ensure the image(s) and/or product details are correct, but we cannot guarantee that they are. You should always check with us FIRST if you have specific requirements.

Info

StarTech.com HP JD119B Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX Fiber Optical Transceiver - JD119BST

StarTech.com HP JD119B Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product colour: Silver, Housing material: Aluminum, Mean time between failures (MTBF): 3092408 h. Power consumption (typical): 1 W. Width: 13.7 mm, Depth: 56.6 mm, Height: 12.5 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 118 mm, Package depth: 93 mm

Description

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

The JD119BST is an HP JD119B compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1310 nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps

Type: Single Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

MTBF: 3,092,408 hours

Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- 100% compatibility with HP JD119B guaranteed
- StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
- Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

Specs

SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedY
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver standardLX
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Duplex systemFull
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Y
Product colourSilver
Housing materialAluminum
Hot-swapY
Mean time between failures (MTBF)3092408 h
RoHS complianceY
Country of originChina
CertificationCE, FCC, UR
Power consumption (typical)1 W
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 -C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 -C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Width13.7 mm
Depth56.6 mm
Height12.5 mm
Weight16 g
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width118 mm
Package depth93 mm
Package height33 mm
Package weight46 g

Other Multimedia

leaflet mmo_35446044_1537954716_6654_28004.pdf
Some of these may not exist; we do not manage these files

Recent Products

Loading recent products

Lifetime Hits: 27 Doolz ID: 85421 Price is subject to change without notice. Price and Stock last updated 20 September 2020