Free shipping is avaiable on orders over $99 excluding GST and excludes bulk items.
If your order mixes bulk and non-bulk items, you will be charged freight as normal. You can always put an order in for the bulk items and another for your non-bulk items to avoid shipping (but the non-bulk order must exceed $99 ex GST).
The system calculates shipping automatically. Free shipping will be designated as such on the Options page of the Checkout.
We reserve the right to charge freight as normal or to end this promotion without warning.
Errors may occur and we will try to honour the order as purchased but this may not always be possible.
Item added to your cart Cart Checkout

StarTech.com HP JD092B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR

JD092BST

Product Code: JD092BST

Manufacturer: STARTECH

Category: Network Transceiver Modules

Short Description: StarTech.com HP JD092B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR, Fiber optic, 11100 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, SR, 300 m

We have 1 supplier for this product

Supplier 1

Product Name: 10 Gb Fiber SFP+ - HP JD092B Compatible

Price 1: NZ$349.77 inc GST

Stock: 2

Ships from: Manukau, Auckland

Price & stock last updated: 2020-09-27 05:01:50
Date:Price:
2019-06-11 NZ$334.39
2019-08-26 NZ$406.04
2019-08-27 NZ$334.39
2020-01-17 NZ$345.38
2020-01-29 NZ$334.39
2020-01-30 NZ$329.68
2020-02-01 NZ$328.11
2020-04-23 NZ$435.98
2020-07-20 NZ$349.77
Doolz ID: 85413

Every effort is made to ensure the image(s) and/or product details are correct, but we cannot guarantee that they are. You should always check with us FIRST if you have specific requirements.

Info

StarTech.com HP JD092B Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR Fiber Optical Transceiver - JD092BST

StarTech.com HP JD092B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 11100 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Product colour: Silver, Housing material: Aluminum, Mean time between failures (MTBF): 1967709 h. Power consumption (typical): 1.2 W. Width: 14 mm, Depth: 57 mm, Height: 13 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 118 mm, Package depth: 93 mm

Description

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

The JD092BST is an HP JD092B compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 850 nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 11.1 Gbps

Type: Multi Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)

MTBF: 1,967,709 hours

Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- 100% compatibility with HP JD092B guaranteed
- StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
- Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

Specs

SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate11100 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedY
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver standardSR
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Wavelength850 nm
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ae
Duplex systemFull
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Y
Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM)N
Product colourSilver
Housing materialAluminum
Hot-swapY
Mean time between failures (MTBF)1967709 h
RoHS complianceY
CertificationCE, FCC, UL
Power consumption (typical)1.2 W
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 -C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 -C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)30 - 75%
Width14 mm
Depth57 mm
Height13 mm
Weight17 g
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width118 mm
Package depth93 mm
Package height33 mm
Package weight44 g

Other Multimedia

leaflet mmo_31710777_1537954130_3191_13788.pdf
Some of these may not exist; we do not manage these files

Recent Products

Loading recent products

Lifetime Hits: 19 Doolz ID: 85413 Price is subject to change without notice. Price and Stock last updated 27 September 2020