Item added to your cart Cart Checkout

StarTech.com HP J9152A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LRM

J9152AST

Product Code: J9152AST

Manufacturer: STARTECH

Category: Network Transceiver Modules

Short Description: StarTech.com HP J9152A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LRM, Fiber optic, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, LRM, 220 m

We have 1 supplier for this product

Supplier 1

Product Name: HP J9152A 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver

Price 1: NZ$301.63 inc GST

Stock: 2

Ships from: Manukau, Auckland

Price & stock last updated: 2020-09-20 05:01:45
Date:Price:
2019-06-11 NZ$433.12
2019-08-26 NZ$525.92
2019-08-27 NZ$433.12
2020-01-17 NZ$447.35
2020-01-29 NZ$433.12
2020-01-30 NZ$427.02
2020-02-01 NZ$424.99
2020-04-23 NZ$248.40
2020-09-02 NZ$301.63
Doolz ID: 85438

Every effort is made to ensure the image(s) and/or product details are correct, but we cannot guarantee that they are. You should always check with us FIRST if you have specific requirements.

Info

StarTech.com HP J9152A Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LRM Fiber Optical Transceiver - J9152AST

StarTech.com HP J9152A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LRM. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Product colour: Silver, Housing material: Aluminum, Mean time between failures (MTBF): 1535075 h. Power consumption (typical): 1 W. Width: 13.9 mm, Depth: 58.4 mm, Height: 12.6 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 118 mm, Package depth: 93 mm

Description

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 220 m (721 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

The J9152AST is an HP J9152A compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LRM compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 220 m (721 ft).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1310 nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps

Type: Multi Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 220 m (721 ft)

MTBF: 1,535,075 hours

Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- 100% compatibility with HP J9152A guaranteed
- StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
- Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

Specs

SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedY
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver standardLRM
Maximum transfer distance220 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3aq
Duplex systemFull
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Y
Product colourSilver
Housing materialAluminum
Hot-swapY
Mean time between failures (MTBF)1535075 h
RoHS complianceY
Country of originChina
CertificationCE, FCC, UR
Power consumption (typical)1 W
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 -C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 -C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Width13.9 mm
Depth58.4 mm
Height12.6 mm
Weight20 g
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width118 mm
Package depth93 mm
Package height35 mm
Package weight52 g

Other Multimedia

leaflet mmo_35446032_1537951622_5756_19708.pdf
Some of these may not exist; we do not manage these files

Recent Products

Loading recent products

Lifetime Hits: 29 Doolz ID: 85438 Price is subject to change without notice. Price and Stock last updated 20 September 2020