Item added to your cart Cart Checkout

StarTech.com HP J9150A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR

J9150AST

Product Code: J9150AST

Manufacturer: STARTECH

Category: Network Transceiver Modules

Short Description: StarTech.com HP J9150A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR, Fiber optic, 11100 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, SR, 300 m

We have 1 supplier for this product

Supplier 1

Product Name: 10 Gb Fiber SFP+ - HP J9150A Compatible

Price 1: NZ$100.01 inc GST

Stock: 14

Ships from: Manukau, Auckland

Price & stock last updated: 2020-09-18 05:01:50
Date:Price:
2019-06-11 NZ$286.62
2019-08-26 NZ$348.04
2019-08-27 NZ$286.62
2020-01-17 NZ$296.04
2020-01-29 NZ$286.62
2020-01-30 NZ$282.58
2020-02-01 NZ$281.23
2020-04-23 NZ$82.35
2020-09-02 NZ$100.01
Doolz ID: 85411

Every effort is made to ensure the image(s) and/or product details are correct, but we cannot guarantee that they are. You should always check with us FIRST if you have specific requirements.

Info

StarTech.com HP J9150A Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR Fiber Optical Transceiver - J9150AST

StarTech.com HP J9150A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 11100 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Product colour: Silver, Mean time between failures (MTBF): 1967709 h, Certification: CE, FCC, UL. Power consumption (typical): 1.2 W. Width: 14 mm, Depth: 57 mm, Height: 13 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 94 mm, Package depth: 117 mm

Description

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

The J9150AST is an HP J9150A compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 850 nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 11.1 Gbps

Type: Multi Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)

MTBF: 1,967,709 hours

Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- 100% compatibility with HP J9150A guaranteed
- StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
- Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

Specs

SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate11100 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedY
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver standardSR
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Wavelength850 nm
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ae
Duplex systemFull
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Y
Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM)N
Product colourSilver
Hot-swapY
Mean time between failures (MTBF)1967709 h
RoHS complianceY
CertificationCE, FCC, UL
Power consumption (typical)1.2 W
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 -C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 -C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)30 - 75%
Width14 mm
Depth57 mm
Height13 mm
Weight20 g
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width94 mm
Package depth117 mm
Package height33 mm
Package weight95 g

Other Multimedia

leaflet mmo_31710779_1537951418_6307_17764.pdf
Some of these may not exist; we do not manage these files

Recent Products

Loading recent products

Lifetime Hits: 20 Doolz ID: 85411 Price is subject to change without notice. Price and Stock last updated 18 September 2020