Item added to your cart Cart Checkout

CTC UNION 4 Port Gigabit Unmanaged Switch. 4x 10/100/1000Base-T(X), plus 2x 100/1000Base-X SFP. -40C~ 75C. Power consumption 12/24/48V/ 7.9W. Dinmount kit included

IGS-402S-E

Product Code: IGS-402S-E

Manufacturer: CTCUNION

Category: Uncategorized

Get it cheap

IGS-402S-E

Our Best Price: NZ$702.69 inc GST

Stock at this price: Out of stock!
ETA to be confirmed

Ships from: Albany,Auckland

Price & stock last updated: 2022-06-28 12:05:08

If you want to collect your product, to see all stock and locations or set Stock Alerts check out, click here

We have 2 suppliers for this product

For pickups, choose the closest location to you. Otherwise, choose the cheapest or one that is in stock

Supplier 1

Product Name: IGS-402S-E

Price 1: NZ$702.69 inc GST

Stock: Out of stock!
No ETA available

Available at: Albany,Auckland

Log in to use Stock Alerts
Price & stock last updated: 2022-06-28 12:05:08
Date:Price:
2019-10-21 NZ$567.51
2020-01-17 NZ$586.16
2020-01-28 NZ$567.51
2020-01-29 NZ$559.52
2020-01-31 NZ$556.85
2020-04-21 NZ$566.88
2020-04-22 NZ$596.71
2020-05-25 NZ$661.60
2020-11-05 NZ$661.60
2020-11-05 NZ$596.71
2021-04-07 NZ$620.58
2021-06-09 NZ$648.79
2021-06-18 NZ$620.58
Doolz ID: 52234946
Supplier 2

Product Name: IGS-402S-E

Price 2: NZ$702.69 inc GST

Stock: Out of stock!
No ETA available

Available at: WOOLSTON CHRISTCHURCH

Log in to use Stock Alerts
Price & stock last updated: 2022-06-28 12:00:09
Date:Price:
2019-10-31 NZ$567.51
2020-01-17 NZ$586.16
2020-01-28 NZ$567.51
2020-01-29 NZ$559.52
2020-01-31 NZ$556.85
2020-04-21 NZ$566.88
2020-04-22 NZ$596.71
2020-05-25 NZ$661.60
2020-05-26 NZ$596.71
2020-11-05 NZ$661.60
2020-11-05 NZ$596.71
2021-04-07 NZ$620.58
2021-06-09 NZ$648.79
2021-06-18 NZ$620.58
Doolz ID: 56364565

Every effort is made to ensure the image(s) and/or product details are correct, but we cannot guarantee that they are. You should always check with us FIRST if you have specific requirements.

Info

CTC UNION 4 Port Gigabit Unmanaged Switch. 4x 10/100/1000Base-T(X), plus 2x 100/1000Base-X SFP. -40C~ 75C. Power consumption 12/24/48V/ 7.9W. Dinmount kit included

Description

This series models are non-managed industrial grade gigabit switches with 4 10/100/1000Base-T ports and 2 fibre ports, that provide stable and reliable Ethernet transmission. Housed in rugged DIN rail or wall mountable enclosures, these switches are designed for harsh environments, such as industrial networking, intelligent transportation systems (ITS) and are also suitable for many militaries and utility market applications where environmental conditions exceed commercial product specifications. Standard operating temperature range models (-10°C  to 60°C) and wide operating temperature range models (-40°C to 75°C) fulfil the special needs of industrial automation applications.

Features

  • 4x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 + 2x 100/1000Base-X SFP (IGS-402S)
  • 12/24/48VDC redundant dual input power design
  • Wide operating temperature -40°C ~ 75°C (E model)
  • Provides broadcast storm protection
  • Supports DIP SW for alarm setting and broadcast storm protection
  • Supports power failure alarm message by relay
  • Supports flow control
  • Jumbo frame support
  • IP30 rugged metal housing and fanless
  • Supports DIN-Rail or wall mounting installation
  • UL60950-1, CE, FCC, EN50121-4 certification
  • Industrial Grade EMS, EMI, EN61000-6-2, EN61000-6-4 certified
  • IP30 rugged metal housing and fanless
  • 5 Year Warranty
 IEEE Standard  IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet 
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, Fast Ethernet 
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T Gbit/s Ethernet over twisted pair 
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-X Gbit/s Ethernet over Fiber-Optic 
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure 
Switch Architecture  Back-plane (Switching Fabric): 12Gbps 
(IGS-402S Full wire-speed 
Data Processing  Store and Forward 
Flow Control  IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control 
Provides Broadcast Storm Protection  Present, Enable / Disable set by DIP SW 
Jumbo Frame  10K Bytes 
MAC Address Table  8K 
Packet Buffer Size  1Mbits 
Network Connector  4 x RJ-45 
10/100/1000Base-TX auto negotiation speed, Auto MDI/MDI-X function, Full/Half duplex 
2 100/1000Base-X SFP connector (IGS-402S) 
Network Cable  UTP/STP above Cat. 5e cable 
  EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m) 
Fiber Cable (Multi-mode): 50/125um, 62.5/125um 
Fiber Cable (Single-mode): 9/125um 
Protocols  CSMA/CD 
LED  Per unit: Power 1 (Green), Power 2 (Green), Fault (Amber) 
Per RJ-45 port : Link/Active (Green), Speed 10 (OFF), 100 (Green), 1000 (Yellow) 
Fiber Per port: Link/Active (Green) 
 DIP SW  DIP 1  ON : Disable power failure alarm 
OFF : Enable power failure alarm 
DIP 2  ON : Disables broadcast storm protection 
OFF : Enable broadcast storm protection 
DIP 3  ON : Fiber 2 for 100Base-FX SFP 
 
DIP 4  ON : Fiber 1 for 100Base-FX SFP 
OFF : Fiber 1 for Gigabit SFP (IGS-402S) 
Reserve Polarity Protection  Present 
Overload current protection  Present 
Power Supply  Redundant Dual DC 12/24/48V (9.6~60VDC) Input power (Removable Terminal Block ) 
Provide DC Power JACK adapter cable for external power supply 
Power Consumption  7.9W (IGS-402S) 
Alarm Relay Contact  Relay outputs with current carrying capacity of 1 A @24VDC 
Removable Terminal Block  Provides 2 Redundant power, Alarm relay contact, 6 Pin 
Operating Temperature  -10 ~ 60°C (IGS-402S) 
-40 ~ 75°C (IGS-402S-E) 
Operating Humidity  5% to 95% (Non-condensing) 
Storage Temperature  -40 ~ 85°C 
Housing  Rugged Metal, IP30 Protection, Fanless 
Dimensions  106 x 62.5 x 134.8 mm (D X W X H) 
Weight  0.84kg (IGS-402S) 
Installation Mounting  DIN Rail mounting or wall mounting 
MTBF  438,031 Hours (IGS-402S) (MIL-HDBK-217) 
Warranty  5 years
EMC/EMS  CE 
EMI (Electromagnetic Interference)  FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,CE EN55022 Class A 
   
   
EMS  EN61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3, Criteria B 
EN61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, Criteria A 
EN61000-4-4 (Burst) Level 3, Criteria A 
EN61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, Criteria B 
EN61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, Criteria A 
EN61000-4-8 (PFMF, Magnetic Field) Field Strength: 300A/m, Criteria A 
Safety  UL60950-1 
Shock  IEC 60068-2-27 
Freefall  IEC 60068-2-32 
Vibration  IEC 60068-2-6 

Recent Products

Loading recent products

Lifetime Hits: 57 Doolz ID: 52234946 Price is subject to change without notice. Price and Stock last updated 28 June 2022

 

 

© 2022 Doolz Ltd - support@doolz.co.nz - The Office is closed

© 2022 Doolz Ltd - support@doolz.co.nz - The Office is closed