Item added to your cart Cart Checkout

CTC UNION 4 Port Gigabit Unmanaged PoE Switch. 4x 10/100/1000Base-T(X) , plus 2x 100/1000Base-X SFP. -40C ~75C. PoE+ power budget 24V DC/120 W. Power consumption V DC/W: 24/ 143.3, 48/138.2. Dinmount kit incl.

IGS-402S-4PHE24

Product Code: IGS-402S-4PHE24

Manufacturer: CTCUNION

Category: Uncategorized

Get it cheap

IGS-402S-4PHE24

Our Best Price: NZ$798.66 inc GST

Stock at this price: Out of stock!
ETA to be confirmed

Ships from: Albany,Auckland

Price & stock last updated: 2022-06-27 12:05:08

If you want to collect your product, to see all stock and locations or set Stock Alerts check out, click here

We have 2 suppliers for this product

For pickups, choose the closest location to you. Otherwise, choose the cheapest or one that is in stock

Supplier 1

Product Name: IGS-402S-4PHE24

Price 1: NZ$798.66 inc GST

Stock: Out of stock!
No ETA available

Available at: Albany,Auckland

Log in to use Stock Alerts
Price & stock last updated: 2022-06-27 12:05:08
Date:Price:
2019-10-21 NZ$725.38
2019-11-27 NZ$645.03
2020-01-17 NZ$666.22
2020-01-28 NZ$645.03
2020-01-29 NZ$635.94
2020-01-31 NZ$632.91
2020-04-21 NZ$644.31
2020-04-22 NZ$678.22
2020-05-25 NZ$661.60
2020-11-05 NZ$661.60
2020-11-05 NZ$678.22
2021-04-07 NZ$705.34
2021-06-09 NZ$737.40
2021-06-18 NZ$705.34
2022-04-28 NZ$0.00
Doolz ID: 52234732
Supplier 2

Product Name: IGS-402S-4PHE24

Price 2: NZ$798.66 inc GST

Stock: Out of stock!
No ETA available

Available at: WOOLSTON CHRISTCHURCH

Log in to use Stock Alerts
Price & stock last updated: 2022-06-27 12:00:08
Date:Price:
2019-10-31 NZ$725.38
2019-11-27 NZ$645.03
2020-01-17 NZ$666.22
2020-01-28 NZ$645.03
2020-01-29 NZ$635.94
2020-01-31 NZ$632.91
2020-04-21 NZ$644.31
2020-04-22 NZ$678.22
2020-05-25 NZ$661.60
2020-05-26 NZ$678.22
2020-11-05 NZ$661.60
2020-11-05 NZ$678.22
2021-04-07 NZ$705.34
2021-06-09 NZ$737.40
2021-06-18 NZ$705.34
Doolz ID: 56364564

Every effort is made to ensure the image(s) and/or product details are correct, but we cannot guarantee that they are. You should always check with us FIRST if you have specific requirements.

Info

CTC UNION 4 Port Gigabit Unmanaged PoE Switch. 4x 10/100/1000Base-T(X) , plus 2x 100/1000Base-X SFP. -40C ~75C. PoE+ power budget 24V DC/120 W. Power consumption V DC/W: 24/ 143.3, 48/138.2. Dinmount kit incl.

Description

This series models are 6 port unmanaged industrial grade gigabit PoE switches with 4x 10/100/1000Base-T PoE ports that provide stable and reliable Ethernet transmission. Housed in rugged DIN rail or wall mountable enclosures, these switches are designed for harsh environments, such as industrial networking, security automation applications, IP Surveillance, intelligent transportation systems (ITS) and are also suitable for many militaries and utility market applications where environmental conditions exceed commercial product specifications. Standard operating temperature range models (-10°C to 60°C) and wide operating temperature range models (-40°C to 75°C) fulfil the special needs of industrial automation applications.

PoE Gigabit Ethernet Switch Transmission

 

Features

  • 4x10/100/1000Base-T RJ45+ 2x 100/1000Base-X SFP (Total 6 Port) with 4xPoE+, total 120W power budget (IGS-402S-4PH24)
  • Provides 4-port IEEE802.3at/af PoE output (30W/Per Port)
  • 24/48VDC (20~57VDC) redundant dual input power with built-in very high-efficiency booster (94~97%) to rise up 55 VDC for PoE output
  • Regulate PoE output voltage (55V DC) to stabilise PoE device, and guarantee delivery PoE power distance to 100M
  • Supports broadcast storm protection
  • Supports power failure alarm message by relay
  • Supports flow control
  • Jumbo frame support
  • Supports DIN-Rail or wall mounting installation
  • IP30 rugged metal housing and fanless
  • Wide operating temperature -40°C~75°C (E model)
  • UL60950-1, CE, FCC, EN50121-4 certification
  • Industrial Grade EMS, EMI, EN61000-6-2, EN61000-6-4 certified
  • 5 Year Warranty

*Please see Chapter 1 in the User Manual - Software Management for more details.

IEEE Standard IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet    
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet    
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet  
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-X Gigabit Ethernet  
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure  
IEEE 802.3af PoE (Power over Ethernet)  
IEEE 802.3at PoE+ (Power over Ethernetenhancements)  
Data Processing  Store and Forward    
Flow Control  IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control  
Provides Broadcast
Storm Protection 
Present, Enable / Disable set by DIP SW  
Jumbo Frame  10K Bytes    
MAC Address Table  8K    
Packet Buffer Size  1Mbits    
PoE standard  IEEE 802.3at/af    
PoE RJ-45 pin
Assignment
RJ-45 port # 1~# 4 support IEEE 802.3at/af End-
Span, Alternative A mode
   
Positive (V+): RJ-45 pin 1, 2.    
Negative (V-): RJ-45 pin 3, 6.    
Data (1, 2, 3, 6, 4, 5, 7, 8 )    
Network Connector 4 x RJ-45 (IGS-402S-4PH24,
6 x RJ-45 (IGS-600-4PH24)
10/100/1000Base-T auto negotiation speed, Auto
MDI/MDI-X function, Full/Half duplex
   
2x 100/1000Base-X SFP (IGS-402S-4PH24)
2x1000Base-X Fiber connector: SC Muti Mode
   
Network Cable UTP/STP above Cat. 5e cable    
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)    
Fiber Cable (Multi-mode): 50/125um, 62.5/125um
Fiber Cable (Single-mode): 9/125um
   
Protocols  CSMA/CD    
LED  Per unit: Power 1 (Green), Power 2 (Green), Fault (Amber)  
LED Per RJ-45 port : Link/Active (Green), Speed 10 (OFF ),
100 (Green), 1000 (Yellow)
   
Fiber Per port: Link/Active (Green)    
Per Port PoE LED
• Active : ON
• Inactive : OFF
• Fault : Flash
(Fault: Over Load, Short Circuit, Port failed at Startup)
   
DIP SW DIP 1 ON : Disable power failure alarm
OFF : Enable power failure alarm
 
DIP 2 ON : Disables broadcast storm
protection
OFF : Enable broadcast storm protection
 
DIP 3 ON : Fiber 2 for 100Base-FX SFP
OFF : Fiber 2 for Gigabit SFP
(Only for IGS-402S-4PH24)
 
DIP 4 ON : Fiber 1 for 100Base-FX SFP
OFF : Fiber 1 for Gigabit SFP
(Only for IGS-402S-4PH24)
 
Reserve Polarity
Protection 
Present    
Overload Current
Protection 
Present    
Power Supply Redundant Dual DC 24/48V (20~57VDC) Input
power (Removable Terminal Block)
Built-in very high efficiency booster(94~97%) to rise
up 55 VDC for PoE output
Regulate PoE output voltage (55VDC) to stabilize
PoE device, and guarantee delivery PoE power
distance to 100meter (Figure 2)
   
Power Consumption Input
Voltage
IGS-402S-
4PH24
IGS-600-
4PH24
24VDC 143.3W 142.9W
48VDC 138.2W 139.6W
PoE Power Output Maximum PoE Output power budget 120W (30W/Per Port)    
Alarm Relay Contact  Relay outputs with current carrying capacity of 1A @24VDC    
Removable Terminal Block Provides 2 Redundant power, Alarm relay contact, 6 Pin    
Operating
Temperature
-10 ~ 60°C (IGS-402S-4PH24,
IGS-600-4PH24)
   
-40 ~ 75°C (IGS-402S-4PHE24, IGS-600-4PHE24)  
Operating Humidity  5% to 95% (Non-condensing)    
Storage Temperature  -40 ~ 85°C    
Housing  Rugged metal, IP30 Protection and fanless  
Dimensions  106 x 62.5 x 134.8mm (D X W X H)    
Weight  0.84kg (IGS-402S-4PH24)
0.84kg (IGS-600-4PH24)
   
Installation Mounting  DIN Rail mounting or wall mounting    
MTBF  736,988 Hours @25°C (IGS-402S-4PH24)
649,579 Hours @25°C (IGS-600-4PH24)
(MIL-HDBK-217)
   
Warranty  5 years    
Certification
EMC CE    
EMI (Electromagnetic Interference) FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,CE EN55022 Class A  
Railway  Traffic EN50121-4    
Immunity for Heavy Industrial Environment EN61000-6-2    
Emission for Heavy Industrial Environment EN61000-6-4    
EMS
(Electromagnetic
Susceptibility)
Protection Level
EN61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3, Criteria B    
EN61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, Criteria A    
EN61000-4-4 (Burst) Level 3, Criteria A  
EN61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, Criteria B  
EN61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, Criteria A    
EN61000-4-8 (PFMF, Magnetic Field) Field Strength:  
300A/m, Criteria A    
Safety  UL60950-1    
Shock  IEC 60068-2-27    
Freefall  IEC 60068-2-32    
Vibration  IEC 60068-2-6    

Recent Products

Loading recent products

Lifetime Hits: 71 Doolz ID: 52234732 Price is subject to change without notice. Price and Stock last updated 27 June 2022

 

 

© 2022 Doolz Ltd - support@doolz.co.nz - The Office is closed

© 2022 Doolz Ltd - support@doolz.co.nz - The Office is closed