Item added to your cart Cart Checkout

CTC UNION 8 Port Fast Ethernet Managed Switch. 8x 10/100Base-T(X), plus 3x 100/1000Base-X SFP (Total 11x ports). -10C~60C. Power consumption V DC/W: 12/6.5, 24/7, 48/8.6. Dinmount kit included

IFS-803GSM-E

Product Code: IFS-803GSM-E

Manufacturer: CTCUNION

Category: Uncategorized

Get it cheap

IFS-803GSM-E

Our Best Price: NZ$1,549.69 inc GST

Stock at this price: Out of stock!
ETA to be confirmed

Ships from: Albany,Auckland

Price & stock last updated: 2022-06-27 12:05:08

If you want to collect your product, to see all stock and locations or set Stock Alerts check out, click here

We have 2 suppliers for this product

For pickups, choose the closest location to you. Otherwise, choose the cheapest or one that is in stock

Supplier 1

Product Name: IFS-803GSM-E

Price 1: NZ$1,549.69 inc GST

Stock: Out of stock!
No ETA available

Available at: Albany,Auckland

Log in to use Stock Alerts
Price & stock last updated: 2022-06-27 12:05:08
Date:Price:
2019-10-21 NZ$1,251.58
2020-01-17 NZ$1,292.72
2020-01-28 NZ$1,251.58
2020-01-29 NZ$1,233.96
2020-01-31 NZ$1,228.08
2020-04-21 NZ$1,250.19
2020-04-22 NZ$1,315.99
2020-05-25 NZ$661.60
2020-11-05 NZ$661.60
2020-11-05 NZ$1,315.99
2021-04-07 NZ$1,368.63
2021-06-09 NZ$1,430.84
2021-06-18 NZ$1,368.63
Doolz ID: 52234943
Supplier 2

Product Name: IFS-803GSM-E

Price 2: NZ$1,549.69 inc GST

Stock: Out of stock!
No ETA available

Available at: WOOLSTON CHRISTCHURCH

Log in to use Stock Alerts
Price & stock last updated: 2022-06-27 12:00:08
Date:Price:
2019-10-31 NZ$1,251.58
2020-01-17 NZ$1,292.72
2020-01-28 NZ$1,251.58
2020-01-29 NZ$1,233.96
2020-01-31 NZ$1,228.08
2020-04-21 NZ$1,250.19
2020-04-22 NZ$1,315.99
2020-05-25 NZ$661.60
2020-05-26 NZ$1,315.99
2020-11-05 NZ$661.60
2020-11-05 NZ$1,315.99
2021-04-07 NZ$1,368.63
2021-06-09 NZ$1,430.84
2021-06-18 NZ$1,368.63
Doolz ID: 56364557

Every effort is made to ensure the image(s) and/or product details are correct, but we cannot guarantee that they are. You should always check with us FIRST if you have specific requirements.

Info

CTC UNION 8 Port Fast Ethernet Managed Switch. 8x 10/100Base-T(X), plus 3x 100/1000Base-X SFP (Total 11x ports). -10C~60C. Power consumption V DC/W: 12/6.5, 24/7, 48/8.6. Dinmount kit included

Description

This series models are managed by industrial-grade gigabit switches with 4~16x 10/100Base-TX ports and 2~4x Gigabit/Fast Ethernet SFP ports that provide stable and reliable Ethernet transmission. The switches support a variety of Ethernet functions, including STP/RSTP/MSTP/ ITU-T G.8032 ERPS and multiple μ-Ring for redundant cabling, layer 2 Ethernet IGMP, VLAN, QoS, Security, IPv6, bandwidth control, port mirroring, cable diagnostic and Green Ethernet. Housed in rugged DIN rail or wall mountable enclosures, these switches are designed for harsh environments, such as industrial networking, security automation applications, intelligent transportation systems (ITS) and are also suitable for many militaries and utility market applications where environmental conditions exceed commercial product specifications. Standard operating temperature range models (-10°C~60°C) and wide operating temperature range models (-40°C~75°C) fulfil the special needs of industrial automation applications.

 

Features

  • 8x 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 and 3 x 100/1000Base-X SFP Fiber (IFS-803GSM)
  • UL60950-1, CE, FCC, Rail Traffic EN50121-4, Traffic control NEMA TS2 certified
  • Industrial Grade EMS, EMI, EN61000-6-2, EN61000-6-4 certified
  • Cable diagnostic, Measuring cable normal or broken point distance
  • Supports Green Ethernet IEEE802.3az EEE (Energy Efficient Ethernet) management to optimise the power Consumption
  • STP, RSTP, MSTP, ITU-T G.8032 Ethernet Ring Protection Switching (ERPS) for redundant cabling
  • Provides 5 instances that each can support μ-Ring, u-Chain or Sub-Ring type for flexible uses
  • Supports up to 5 rings in one device
  • μ-Ring for Redundant Cabling, recovery time<10ms in 250x devices
  • DHCP Server/Client/Relay/Snooping/Snooping option 82/Relay
  • QoS, Traffic classification QoS, CoS, bandwidth control for Ingress and Egress, Storm Control, DiffServ
  • IEEE802.1q VLAN, MAC-based VLAN, IP subnet-based VLAN, Protocol-based VLAN, VLAN translation, GVRP, MVR
  • Dynamic IEEE 802.3ad LACP Link Aggregation, Static Link Aggregation
  • IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3, IGMP Filtering/ Throttling, IGMP query, IGMP proxy reporting, MLD snooping V1/V2
  • Security: Port based and MAC-based IEEE802.1X, RADIUS, ACL, TACACS+, HTTP/HTTPS, SSL/SSH v2
  • Software upgrades via TFTP and HTTP, redundant firmware to avoid in case of upgrade failure
  • Supports IEEE1588 PTP V2 for precise time synchronisation to operate in Ordinary-Boundary,
    Peer to Peer Transparent Clock, End to End Transparent Clock, Master, Slave mode by each port
  • RMON, MIB II, Port mirroring, Event Syslog, DNS, NTP, IEEE802.1ab LLDP
  • Supports IPv6 Telnet server/ICMP v6
  • CLI, Web-based management, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, Telnet server for management
  • 5 Year Warranty

 

 IEEE Standard  IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet 
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet 
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure 
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-X Gbit/s Ethernet over Fiber- Optic 
Switch Architecture  Back-plane (Switching Fabric) : 
1.2Gbps(IFS-402F) 
1.6Gbps (IFS-800) 
5.6Gbps (IFS-802GS) 
Full wire-speed   
Data Processing  Store and Forward 
Transfer Rate  14,880pps for Ethernet port 
148,800pps for Fast Ethernet port 
1,488,000pps for Giga Ethernet port 
Flow Control  IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control 
Provides Broadcast Storm Protection  Present, Enable /Disable set by DIP SW ( IFS-800) 
MAC Address Table  2K (FS-800)   
Packet Buffer Size  448Kbit (IFS-800)   
Network Connector  4X RJ-45, 2 Fiber (IFS-402F) 
8x RJ-45 (IFS-800) 
8x RJ-45, 2 SFP (IFS-802GS) 
RJ-45 Port:   Auto MDI/MDI-X function, 10/100Base-TX 
Auto negotiation speed, Full/Half duplex 
Fiber Port : 100Base-FX SC/ST, Multi/Single Mode 
SFP Port : 1000Base-X 
Network Cable  10Base-T: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5 cable 
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m) 
100Base-TX: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5 cable 
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m) 
Fiber Cable (Multi-mode): 50/125um~62.5/125um 
Fiber Cable (Single-mode): 8/125um~10/125um 
Wavelength: 1310nm (Multi-mode/Single-mode) 
Available distance:  2KM (Multi-Mode) 
30KM (Single-Mode) 
50KM (Single Mode ) 
SFP: Distance depend on SFP Fiber Transceiver 
Protocol  CSMA/CD   
LED  Per unit: Power 1 (Green), Power 2 (Green), Fault (Amber) 
RJ-45 Per port: Link/Active (Green), Speed 100 (Yellow) 
 DIP SW  DIP 1  OFF : Enable power failure alarm 
  ON : Disable 
DIP 2  OFF : Enable broadcast storm protection 
  ON : Disables broadcast storm protection 
Reverse Polarity Protection  Present   
Overload Current Protection  Present   
Power Supply  Redundant Dual DC 12/24/48V (9.6~60VDC) Input power (Removable Terminal Block ) 
Provides DC Power JACK adapter cable for external power supply 
Power Consumption  3.9W (IFS-800)   
Alarm Relay Contact  Relay outputs with current carrying capacity of 1 A @24VDC, NC 
Removable Terminal Block  Provides 2 Redundant power, Alarm relay contact, 6 Pin 
Operating Temperature  -10 ~ 60°C (IIFS-800) 
-40 ~ 75°C (IIFS-800-E 
Operating Humidity  5% to 95% (Non-condensing) 
Storage Temperature  -40 ~ 85°C   
Housing  Rugged Metal, IP30 Protection and Fanless 
Dimensions  1 106 x 31.6 x 142mm (D x W x H) (IFS-800) 
Weight  0.43kg (IFS-800)   
Installation Mounting  DIN Rail mounting or wall mounting 
MTBF  552,587Hrs (IFS-800) (MIL-HDBK-217) 
Warranty  5 years   
Certification     
EMC/EMS  CE   
EMI (Electromagnetic Interference)  FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,CE EN55022 Class A   
 
 
Railway Traffic  EN50121-4   
Immunity for Heavy Industrial Environment  EN61000-6-2   
Emission for Heavy Industrial Environment  EN61000-6-4   
EMS EN61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3, Criteria B 
EN61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, Criteria A 
EN61000-4-4 (Burst) Level 3, Criteria A 
EN61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, Criteria B 
EN61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, Criteria A 
EN61000-4-8 (PFMF, Magnetic Field) Field Strength: 300A/m, Criteria A 
Safety  UL60950-1 (Pending) 
Shock  IEC 60068-2-27   
Freefall  IEC 60068-2-32   
Vibration  IEC 60068-2-6   

Recent Products

Loading recent products

Lifetime Hits: 83 Doolz ID: 52234943 Price is subject to change without notice. Price and Stock last updated 27 June 2022

 

 

© 2022 Doolz Ltd - support@doolz.co.nz - The Office is closed

© 2022 Doolz Ltd - support@doolz.co.nz - The Office is closed