Free shipping is avaiable on orders over $99 excluding GST and excludes bulk items.
If your order mixes bulk and non-bulk items, you will be charged freight as normal. You can always put an order in for the bulk items and another for your non-bulk items to avoid shipping (but the non-bulk order must exceed $99 ex GST).
The system calculates shipping automatically. Free shipping will be designated as such on the Options page of the Checkout.
We reserve the right to charge freight as normal or to end this promotion without warning.
Errors may occur and we will try to honour the order as purchased but this may not always be possible.
Item added to your cart Cart Checkout

LevelOne RJ45 to SC Gigabit Media Converter, Multi-Mode Fiber, 550m

GVT-2001

Product Code: GVT-2001

Manufacturer: LEVELONE

Category: Network Media Converters

Short Description: LevelOne RJ45 to SC Gigabit Media Converter, Multi-Mode Fiber, 550m, 1000 Mbit/s, 10Base-T,100Base-TX,1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX,1000Base-SX, IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.3z, Gigabit Ethernet, 10,100,1000 Mbit/s

Get it now

GVT-2001

Our Price: NZ$161.92 inc GST

Stock at this price: 4

Ships from: Albany, Auckland

Price & stock last updated: 2020-11-28 08:10:03

If you want to collect your product, check out these additional locations

We have 1 supplier for this product

For pickups, choose the closest location to you. Otherwise, choose the cheapest or one that is in stock

Supplier 1

Product Name: GVT-2001

Price 1: NZ$161.92 inc GST

Stock: 4

Available at: Albany, Auckland

Price & stock last updated: 2020-11-28 08:10:03
Date:Price:
2019-06-11 NZ$134.72
2019-09-03 NZ$142.07
2020-01-16 NZ$146.74
2020-01-28 NZ$142.07
2020-01-29 NZ$140.07
2020-01-31 NZ$139.40
2020-03-03 NZ$146.61
2020-03-22 NZ$153.82
2020-04-21 NZ$161.92
Doolz ID: 321

Every effort is made to ensure the image(s) and/or product details are correct, but we cannot guarantee that they are. You should always check with us FIRST if you have specific requirements.

Info

RJ-45, SC, 10/100/1000BASE-T, 550 m, MMF, 420 g

LevelOne RJ45 to SC Gigabit Media Converter, Multi-Mode Fiber, 550m. Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 10Base-T,100Base-TX,1000Base-T, Converter output interface: 1000Base-LX,1000Base-SX. Fiber optic connector: SC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 550 m, Wavelength: 850 nm, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode. LED indicators: Activity,Link,Power, Product colour: Black, Country of origin: China. Input voltage: 5 - 12 V, Input current: 2 A

Description

The GVT-2001 MMF SC media converter is able to convert network signals between copper and fiber-optic based networks. The converter provides a 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port, supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and 10Base-T, 100Base-TX and 1000Base-T auto-sensing. Used in multi-mode with fibre-optic cabling, this can extend a network range up to 550m. The device features built-in Dip switches for easy converter configuration, which function on the Smart LFP (Link Fault Pass-through), allowing the converter to monitor both the fiber and copper ports for signal loss, as well as cut through and smart pass through mode. The GVT-2001 is able to operate in temperatures from -10- up to 55- Celsius. The converter can be used as a standalone unit or as a slide-in module to the CHV-2000 19- converter rack, which can accommodate up to 14 units for use in a central wiring closet.

Specs

Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Converter input interface10Base-T,100Base-TX,1000Base-T
Converter output interface1000Base-LX,1000Base-SX
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.3z
Ethernet interface typeGigabit Ethernet
Ethernet LAN data rates10,100,1000 Mbit/s
Jumbo frames supportY
Jumbo frames9000
Flow control supportY
Auto MDI/MDI-XY
Auto-negotiationY
Store-and-forwardY
Duplex systemFull
Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) supportedY
Link Loss Return (LLR) supportedY
Cable types supportedCat5,Cat5e
Fiber optic connectorSC
Connectivity technologyWired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Fiber ports quantity1
DC-in jackY
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Wavelength850 nm
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
InternalN
LED indicatorsActivity,Link,Power
Product colourBlack
Country of originChina
RoHS complianceY
CertificationCE, FCC
Input voltage5 - 12 V
Input current2 A
Width94 mm
Depth70 mm
Height25 mm
Weight420 g
Operating temperature (T-T)-40 - 75 -C
Storage temperature (T-T)-10 - 55 -C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90%
Package width235 mm
Package depth125 mm
Package height55 mm
Package weight530 g
Package typeBox
AC adapter includedY
Quick installation guideY

Other Multimedia

Diagram 18672291_2961.jpeg
Some of these may not exist; we do not manage these files

Recent Products

Loading recent products

Lifetime Hits: 39 Doolz ID: 321 Price is subject to change without notice. Price and Stock last updated 28 November 2020