Item added to your cart Cart Checkout

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-ZX

GLCZXSMRGDST

Product Code: GLCZXSMRGDST

Manufacturer: STARTECH

Category: Network Transceiver Modules

Short Description: StarTech.com Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-ZX, Fiber optic, 1250 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, ZX, 70000 m

We have 1 supplier for this product

Supplier 1

Product Name: Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD 1000Base-ZX SFP - SM

Price 1: NZ$415.21 inc GST

Stock: 2

Ships from: Manukau, Auckland

Price & stock last updated: 2020-09-19 05:01:51
Date:Price:
2019-06-11 NZ$318.46
2019-08-26 NZ$386.70
2019-08-27 NZ$318.46
2020-01-17 NZ$328.93
2020-01-29 NZ$318.46
2020-01-30 NZ$313.97
2020-02-01 NZ$312.48
2020-04-23 NZ$415.21
Doolz ID: 85437

Every effort is made to ensure the image(s) and/or product details are correct, but we cannot guarantee that they are. You should always check with us FIRST if you have specific requirements.

Info

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-ZX Fiber Optical Transceiver - GLCZXSMRGDST

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-ZX. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product colour: Silver, Housing material: Aluminum, Mean time between failures (MTBF): 1536764 h. Power consumption (typical): 1 W. Width: 13.7 mm, Depth: 56.6 mm, Height: 12.5 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 92 mm, Package depth: 119 mm

Description

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 70 km (43.5 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

The GLCZXSMRGDST is a Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-ZX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 70 km (43.5 mi).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1550 nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps

Type: Single Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 70 km (43.5 mi)

MTBF: 1,536,764 hours

Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD guaranteed
- StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
- Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

Specs

SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedY
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver standardZX
Maximum transfer distance70000 m
Wavelength1550 nm
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Duplex systemFull
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Y
Product colourSilver
Housing materialAluminum
Hot-swapY
Mean time between failures (MTBF)1536764 h
RoHS complianceY
CertificationCE, FCC, UR
Power consumption (typical)1 W
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 -C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 -C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Width13.7 mm
Depth56.6 mm
Height12.5 mm
Weight16 g
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width92 mm
Package depth119 mm
Package height32 mm
Package weight48 g

Other Multimedia

leaflet mmo_35517905_1537950062_6967_14458.pdf
Some of these may not exist; we do not manage these files

Recent Products

Loading recent products

Lifetime Hits: 30 Doolz ID: 85437 Price is subject to change without notice. Price and Stock last updated 19 September 2020