Item added to your cart Cart Checkout

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH - 10 PACK

GLCLHSM10PST

Product Code: GLCLHSM10PST

Manufacturer: STARTECH

Category: Network Transceiver Modules

Short Description: StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH - 10 PACK, Fiber optic, 1250 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, LH,LX, 10000 m

We have 1 supplier for this product

Supplier 1

Product Name: Cisco Compatible Gb Fiber SFP - 10 Pack

Price 1: NZ$810.84 inc GST

Stock: 3

Ships from: Manukau, Auckland

Price & stock last updated: 2020-09-19 05:01:51
Date:Price:
2019-06-11 NZ$796.16
2019-08-26 NZ$966.77
2019-08-27 NZ$796.16
2020-01-17 NZ$822.33
2020-01-29 NZ$796.16
2020-01-30 NZ$784.95
2020-02-01 NZ$781.21
2020-04-23 NZ$1,038.05
2020-07-20 NZ$810.84
Doolz ID: 85335

Every effort is made to ensure the image(s) and/or product details are correct, but we cannot guarantee that they are. You should always check with us FIRST if you have specific requirements.

Info

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH Fiber Transceiver - GLCLHSM10PST - 10 Pack

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH - 10 PACK. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product colour: Silver, Housing material: Steel, Aluminum, Mean time between failures (MTBF): 3092408 h. Power consumption (typical): 1 W. Width: 13.7 mm, Depth: 56.6 mm, Height: 12.5 mm. Number of products included: 10 pc(s), Package width: 125 mm, Package depth: 182 mm

Description

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single & Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

The GLCLHSM10PST is a Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX/LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1310 nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps

Type: Single Mode / Multi Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

MTBF: 3,092,408 hours

Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): No

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-LH-SM guaranteed
- StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
- Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

Specs

SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedY
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver standardLH,LX
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Duplex systemFull
Auto MDI/MDI-XY
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)N
Fiber ports quantity1
Product colourSilver
Housing materialSteel, Aluminum
Hot-swapY
Mean time between failures (MTBF)3092408 h
RoHS complianceY
CertificationCE, FCC, UL
Power consumption (typical)1 W
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 -C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 -C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Width13.7 mm
Depth56.6 mm
Height12.5 mm
Weight25 g
Number of products included10 pc(s)
Package width125 mm
Package depth182 mm
Package height36 mm
Package weight250 g

Other Multimedia

leaflet mmo_30969063_1537948133_9915_26651.pdf
Some of these may not exist; we do not manage these files

Recent Products

Loading recent products

Lifetime Hits: 25 Doolz ID: 85335 Price is subject to change without notice. Price and Stock last updated 19 September 2020