Item added to your cart Cart Checkout

LevelOne 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX MMF SC Smart Converter, 2km

FVS-3200

Product Code: FVS-3200

Manufacturer: LEVELONE

Category: Network Media Converters

Short Description: LevelOne 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX MMF SC Smart Converter, 2km, 100 Mbit/s, 10Base-T,100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, IEEE 802.1Q,IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ah,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x, Fast Ethernet, 10,100 Mbit/s

We have 1 supplier for this product

Supplier 1

Product Name: FVS-3200

Price 1: NZ$211.26 inc GST

Stock: 1

Ships from: Albany, Auckland

Price & stock last updated: 2020-09-20 20:10:02
Date:Price:
2019-06-11 NZ$175.14
2019-09-03 NZ$184.94
2020-01-16 NZ$191.02
2020-01-28 NZ$184.94
2020-01-29 NZ$182.33
2020-01-31 NZ$181.46
2020-03-03 NZ$191.08
2020-03-22 NZ$200.69
2020-04-21 NZ$211.26
Doolz ID: 318

Every effort is made to ensure the image(s) and/or product details are correct, but we cannot guarantee that they are. You should always check with us FIRST if you have specific requirements.

Info

2 km, 10/100BASE-TX - 100BASE-FX, MMF, SC

LevelOne 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX MMF SC Smart Converter, 2km. Maximum data transfer rate: 100 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 10Base-T,100Base-TX, Converter output interface: 100Base-FX. Fiber optic connector: SC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode, Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding): 50/125,62.5/125,100/140 -m. Product colour: Gray, Country of origin: Taiwan, Certification: FCC Part 15 Class A, CE. Input voltage: 5 V, Input current: 1 A, Power consumption (typical): 1.5 W

Description

The LevelOne Web Smart Media Converter FVS-3200 is designed to make conversion between 10/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX MMF SC Ethernet. With web-based management, the network administrator can logon to the converter remotely to monitor, configure and control the status of each unit. The overall network reliability is enhanced, and the network efficiency is also improved to accommodate and deliver high bandwidth applications. - HTTP Management with remote firmware upgrade supported - ICMP and ARP protocols supported - DHCP Client for easy IP address setup - LLR (Link Loss Return) supported - IEEE 802.1Q VLAN and Double VLAN (Q-in-Q) supported - Support 802.3x Flow Control to prevent lost data by controlling the device flow loading

Specs

Maximum data transfer rate100 Mbit/s
Converter input interface10Base-T,100Base-TX
Converter output interface100Base-FX
Networking standardsIEEE 802.1Q,IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ah,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x
Ethernet interface typeFast Ethernet
Ethernet LAN data rates10,100 Mbit/s
Jumbo frames supportY
Flow control supportY
Fiber optic connectorSC
Connectivity technologyWired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Fiber ports quantity1
DC-in jackY
Maximum transfer distance2000 m
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)50/125,62.5/125,100/140 -m
InternalN
LED indicatorsY
Product colourGray
Country of originTaiwan
CertificationFCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Input voltage5 V
Input current1 A
Power consumption (typical)1.5 W
External power adapterY
Width70.3 mm
Depth94 mm
Height26.2 mm
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 50 -C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90%
ManualY

Recent Products

Loading recent products

Lifetime Hits: 93 Doolz ID: 318 Price is subject to change without notice. Price and Stock last updated 20 September 2020