Free shipping is avaiable on orders over $99 excluding GST and excludes bulk items.
If your order mixes bulk and non-bulk items, you will be charged freight as normal. You can always put an order in for the bulk items and another for your non-bulk items to avoid shipping (but the non-bulk order must exceed $99 ex GST).
The system calculates shipping automatically. Free shipping will be designated as such on the Options page of the Checkout.
We reserve the right to charge freight as normal or to end this promotion without warning.
Errors may occur and we will try to honour the order as purchased but this may not always be possible.
Item added to your cart Cart Checkout

StarTech.com 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC

FIBLCSC3

Product Code: FIBLCSC3

Manufacturer: STARTECH

Category: Fibre Optic Cables

Short Description: StarTech.com 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC, 3 m, LC, SC, Male/Male, Orange

Get it now

3m Multimode Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

Our Price: NZ$27.10 inc GST

Stock at this price: 59

Ships from: Manukau, Auckland

Price & stock last updated: 2020-11-28 03:07:11

If you want to collect your product, check out these additional locations

We have 1 supplier for this product

For pickups, choose the closest location to you. Otherwise, choose the cheapest or one that is in stock

Supplier 1

Product Name: 3m Multimode Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

Price 1: NZ$27.10 inc GST

Stock: 59

Available at: Manukau, Auckland

Price & stock last updated: 2020-11-28 03:07:11
Date:Price:
2019-06-11 NZ$20.78
2020-01-17 NZ$21.47
2020-01-29 NZ$20.78
2020-01-30 NZ$20.49
2020-02-01 NZ$20.39
2020-04-23 NZ$27.10
Doolz ID: 86273

Every effort is made to ensure the image(s) and/or product details are correct, but we cannot guarantee that they are. You should always check with us FIRST if you have specific requirements.

Info

StarTech.com 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC

StarTech.com 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC. Cable length: 3 m, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: SC, Core diameter: 62.5 -m, Connector gender: Male/Male, Full duplex, Cable colour: Orange

Description

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The FIBLCSC3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
- Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
- Backed by Startech.com lifetime warranty

Specs

Cable length3 m
Connector 1LC
Connector 2SC
Connector genderMale/Male
Cable colourOrange
Full duplexY
Core diameter62.5 -m
Cladding diameter125 -m
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Package width200 mm
Package depth220 mm
Package height26 mm
Package weight63 g
Connector(s)LC-SC
Core / cladding diameter62.5/125 -m

Recent Products

Loading recent products

Lifetime Hits: 28 Doolz ID: 86273 Price is subject to change without notice. Price and Stock last updated 28 November 2020