Item added to your cart Cart Checkout

StarTech.com 7m Duplex MM Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC fibre optic cable Orange

FIBLCLC7

Product Code: FIBLCLC7

Manufacturer: STARTECH

Category: Fibre Optic Cables

Short Description: StarTech.com 7m Duplex MM Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC, 7 m, Orange

Get it now

7M MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE LC - LC

Our Price: NZ$35.46 inc GST

Stock at this price: 43

Ships from: Manukau, Auckland

Price & stock last updated: 2020-12-06 05:02:09

If you want to collect your product, check out these additional locations

We have 1 supplier for this product

For pickups, choose the closest location to you. Otherwise, choose the cheapest or one that is in stock

Supplier 1

Product Name: 7M MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE LC - LC

Price 1: NZ$35.46 inc GST

Stock: 43

Available at: Manukau, Auckland

Price & stock last updated: 2020-12-06 05:02:09
Date:Price:
2019-06-11 NZ$27.20
2020-01-17 NZ$28.10
2020-01-29 NZ$27.20
2020-01-30 NZ$26.82
2020-02-01 NZ$26.69
2020-04-23 NZ$35.46
Doolz ID: 86291

Every effort is made to ensure the image(s) and/or product details are correct, but we cannot guarantee that they are. You should always check with us FIRST if you have specific requirements.

Info

7m Duplex MM Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC

StarTech.com 7m Duplex MM Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC. Cable length: 7 m, Cable colour: Orange

Description

Your company-s backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can-t communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Each cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. The same lifetime warranty that applies to all StarTech.com cables protects our customers from any problems they might encounter with our cables. - Does not carry electricity thereby avoiding the explosive consequences of a broken copper line. - Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission. - Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance. - Fiber optic cabling can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems.

Specs

Cable length7 m
Cable colourOrange
Connector(s)LC-LC
Core / cladding diameter62.5/125 -m

Recent Products

Loading recent products

Lifetime Hits: 30 Doolz ID: 86291 Price is subject to change without notice. Price and Stock last updated 06 December 2020