Item added to your cart Cart Checkout

StarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX

EXSFP1GESXST

Product Code: EXSFP1GESXST

Manufacturer: STARTECH

Category: Network Transceiver Modules

Short Description: StarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX, Fiber optic, 1250 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, SX, 550 m

We have 1 supplier for this product

Supplier 1

Product Name: Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX 1000Base-SX SFP

Price 1: NZ$91.09 inc GST

Stock: 2

Ships from: Manukau, Auckland

Price & stock last updated: 2020-09-18 05:01:50
Date:Price:
2019-06-11 NZ$71.06
2019-08-26 NZ$76.13
2019-08-27 NZ$71.06
2020-01-17 NZ$73.40
2020-01-29 NZ$71.06
2020-01-30 NZ$70.06
2020-02-01 NZ$69.73
2020-04-23 NZ$92.64
2020-07-02 NZ$84.73
2020-07-20 NZ$91.09
Doolz ID: 85432

Every effort is made to ensure the image(s) and/or product details are correct, but we cannot guarantee that they are. You should always check with us FIRST if you have specific requirements.

Info

StarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX Fiber Optical Transceiver - EXSFP1GESXST

StarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product colour: Silver, Housing material: Aluminum, Mean time between failures (MTBF): 3381761 h. Power consumption (typical): 1 W. Width: 13.7 mm, Depth: 56.6 mm, Height: 12.5 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 118 mm, Package depth: 91 mm

Description

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

The EXSFP1GESXST is a Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 850 nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps

Type: Multimode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)

MTBF: 3,381,761 hours

Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- 100% compatibility with Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX guaranteed
- StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
- Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

Specs

SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedY
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver standardSX
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Wavelength850 nm
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Duplex systemFull
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Y
Product colourSilver
Housing materialAluminum
Hot-swapY
Mean time between failures (MTBF)3381761 h
RoHS complianceY
CertificationCE, FCC, UR
Power consumption (typical)1 W
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 -C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 -C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Width13.7 mm
Depth56.6 mm
Height12.5 mm
Weight14 g
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width118 mm
Package depth91 mm
Package height33 mm
Package weight42 g

Other Multimedia

leaflet mmo_35517898_1537947758_2026_23531.pdf
Some of these may not exist; we do not manage these files

Recent Products

Loading recent products

Lifetime Hits: 23 Doolz ID: 85432 Price is subject to change without notice. Price and Stock last updated 18 September 2020