Item added to your cart Cart Checkout

StarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR

EXSFP10GELRS

Product Code: EXSFP10GELRS

Manufacturer: STARTECH

Category: Network Transceiver Modules

Short Description: StarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR, Fiber optic, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, LR, 10000 m

We have 1 supplier for this product

Supplier 1

Product Name: Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+

Price 1: NZ$620.75 inc GST

Stock: 2

Ships from: Manukau, Auckland

Price & stock last updated: 2020-09-22 05:01:46
Date:Price:
2019-06-11 NZ$746.40
2019-08-26 NZ$906.35
2019-08-27 NZ$746.40
2020-01-17 NZ$770.93
2020-01-29 NZ$746.40
2020-01-30 NZ$735.89
2020-02-01 NZ$732.38
2020-04-23 NZ$973.16
2020-07-20 NZ$620.75
Doolz ID: 85430

Every effort is made to ensure the image(s) and/or product details are correct, but we cannot guarantee that they are. You should always check with us FIRST if you have specific requirements.

Info

StarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR Fiber Optical Transceiver - EXSFP10GELRS

StarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Product colour: Silver, Housing material: Aluminum, Mean time between failures (MTBF): 2104865 h. Power consumption (typical): 1.2 W. Width: 13.9 mm, Depth: 58.4 mm, Height: 12.6 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 119 mm, Package depth: 93 mm

Description

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

The EXSFP10GELRS is a Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1310nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps

Type: Singlemode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2mi)

MTBF: 2,104,865 hours

Power Consumption: Less than 1.3 Watts

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- 100% compatibility with Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR guaranteed
- StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
- Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

Specs

SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedY
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver standardLR
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ae
Duplex systemFull
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Y
Product colourSilver
Housing materialAluminum
Hot-Plug supportY
Mean time between failures (MTBF)2104865 h
RoHS complianceY
Country of originChina
CertificationCE, FCC, UR
Power consumption (typical)1.2 W
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 -C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 -C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Width13.9 mm
Depth58.4 mm
Height12.6 mm
Weight21 g
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width119 mm
Package depth93 mm
Package height34 mm
Package weight50 g

Other Multimedia

leaflet mmo_35446024_1540384454_3749_10034.pdf
Some of these may not exist; we do not manage these files

Recent Products

Loading recent products

Lifetime Hits: 19 Doolz ID: 85430 Price is subject to change without notice. Price and Stock last updated 22 September 2020