Item added to your cart Cart Checkout

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km

ET90110SM302

Product Code: ET90110SM302

Manufacturer: STARTECH

Category: Network Media Converters

Short Description: StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km, 200 Mbit/s, 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, Fast Ethernet, 10,100 Mbit/s, Full,Half

We have 1 supplier for this product

Supplier 1

Product Name: Ethernet to SC SM Fiber Media Converter

Price 1: NZ$360.73 inc GST

Stock: 5

Ships from: Manukau, Auckland

Price & stock last updated: 2020-09-21 05:01:53
Date:Price:
2019-06-11 NZ$276.67
2019-08-26 NZ$335.95
2019-08-27 NZ$276.67
2020-01-17 NZ$285.76
2020-01-29 NZ$276.67
2020-01-30 NZ$272.77
2020-02-01 NZ$271.48
2020-04-23 NZ$360.73
Doolz ID: 85376

Every effort is made to ensure the image(s) and/or product details are correct, but we cannot guarantee that they are. You should always check with us FIRST if you have specific requirements.

Info

10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km. Maximum data transfer rate: 200 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 10Base-T, Converter output interface: 100Base-FX. Fiber optic connector: SC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 30000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Fiber mode structure: Single-mode. Product colour: Black, Certification: CE, FCC. Output voltage: 12 V, Output current: 1 A

Description

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 18.6 miles/30km over Single Mode SC fiber
The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles).
A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone, the media converter is designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, with an all-steel chassis, and simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.
For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).
Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
The StarTech.com Advantage
- Link loss forwarding, remote monitoring of status ensures maximum up-time
- Provides Ethernet to Fiber conversion as a standalone device, or can be installed into the ETCHS2U 20 slot chassis for added versatility
- Rugged steel casing for durability in harsh environments

Specs

Maximum data transfer rate200 Mbit/s
Converter input interface10Base-T
Converter output interface100Base-FX
Ethernet interface typeFast Ethernet
Ethernet LAN data rates10,100 Mbit/s
Auto MDI/MDI-XY
Duplex systemFull,Half
Fiber optic connectorSC
Connectivity technologyWired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Fiber ports quantity1
DC-in jackY
Maximum transfer distance30000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
InternalN
Product colourBlack
RoHS complianceY
CertificationCE, FCC
Output voltage12 V
Output current1 A
External power adapterY
Plug and PlayY
Weight600 g
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 60 -C
Storage temperature (T-T)-10 - 70 -C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Package width206 mm
Package depth137 mm
Package height89 mm
Package weight766 g
ManualY
Dimensions (WxDxH)95 x 160 x 20 mm
Full duplexY

Recent Products

Loading recent products

Lifetime Hits: 37 Doolz ID: 85376 Price is subject to change without notice. Price and Stock last updated 21 September 2020