Free shipping is avaiable on orders over $99 excluding GST and excludes bulk items.
If your order mixes bulk and non-bulk items, you will be charged freight as normal. You can always put an order in for the bulk items and another for your non-bulk items to avoid shipping (but the non-bulk order must exceed $99 ex GST).
The system calculates shipping automatically. Free shipping will be designated as such on the Options page of the Checkout.
We reserve the right to charge freight as normal or to end this promotion without warning.
Errors may occur and we will try to honour the order as purchased but this may not always be possible.
Item added to your cart Cart Checkout

Netgear AFM735 network transceiver module 1000 Mbit/s

AFM735-10000S

Product Code: AFM735-10000S

Manufacturer: NETGEAR

Category: Network Transceiver Modules

Short Description: Netgear AFM735, 1000 Mbit/s

Get it now

AFM735-10000S

Our Price: NZ$360.53 inc GST

Stock at this price: Out of stock!
No ETA available

Ships from: Albany, Auckland

Log in to use Stock Alerts
Price & stock last updated: 2020-11-25 20:10:02

If you want to collect your product, check out these additional locations

We have 1 supplier for this product

For pickups, choose the closest location to you. Otherwise, choose the cheapest or one that is in stock

Supplier 1

Product Name: AFM735-10000S

Price 1: NZ$360.53 inc GST

Stock: Out of stock!
No ETA available

Available at: Albany, Auckland

Log in to use Stock Alerts
Price & stock last updated: 2020-11-25 20:10:02
Date:Price:
2019-06-11 NZ$331.91
2020-01-16 NZ$342.82
2020-01-28 NZ$331.91
2020-01-29 NZ$327.23
2020-01-31 NZ$325.67
2020-03-04 NZ$342.50
2020-04-21 NZ$360.53
Doolz ID: 335

Every effort is made to ensure the image(s) and/or product details are correct, but we cannot guarantee that they are. You should always check with us FIRST if you have specific requirements.

Info

AFM735, IEEE 802.3-2002, SFP, 62.5/125-m

Netgear AFM735. Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s

Description

- Adds Fast Ethernet fiber connectivity to fully Managed Switches - Fits into standard SFP slots - Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber - Fast Ethernet multimode fiber connectivity (IEEE 802.3-2002) - LC duplex connector - Fits into standard SFP interfaces of fully Managed Switches - FSM726, GSM72xx, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS, GSM7328FS - Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with legacy 62.5/125-m OM1 multimode fiber cables - Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with 50/125-m laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables

Specs

Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s

Recent Products

Loading recent products

Lifetime Hits: 130 Doolz ID: 335 Price is subject to change without notice. Price and Stock last updated 25 November 2020