Item added to your cart Cart Checkout

Netgear AFM735 network transceiver module 1000 Mbit/s

AFM735-10000S

Product Code: AFM735-10000S

Manufacturer: NETGEAR

Category: Network Transceiver Modules

Short Description: Netgear AFM735, 1000 Mbit/s

We have 1 supplier for this product

Supplier 1

Product Name: AFM735-10000S

Price 1: NZ$360.53 inc GST

Stock: Out of stock!
No ETA available

Ships from: Albany, Auckland

Log in to use Stock Alerts
Price & stock last updated: 2020-09-19 08:10:02
Date:Price:
2019-06-11 NZ$331.91
2020-01-16 NZ$342.82
2020-01-28 NZ$331.91
2020-01-29 NZ$327.23
2020-01-31 NZ$325.67
2020-03-04 NZ$342.50
2020-04-21 NZ$360.53
Doolz ID: 335

Every effort is made to ensure the image(s) and/or product details are correct, but we cannot guarantee that they are. You should always check with us FIRST if you have specific requirements.

Info

AFM735, IEEE 802.3-2002, SFP, 62.5/125-m

Netgear AFM735. Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s

Description

- Adds Fast Ethernet fiber connectivity to fully Managed Switches - Fits into standard SFP slots - Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber - Fast Ethernet multimode fiber connectivity (IEEE 802.3-2002) - LC duplex connector - Fits into standard SFP interfaces of fully Managed Switches - FSM726, GSM72xx, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS, GSM7328FS - Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with legacy 62.5/125-m OM1 multimode fiber cables - Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with 50/125-m laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables

Specs

Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s

Recent Products

Loading recent products

Lifetime Hits: 126 Doolz ID: 335 Price is subject to change without notice. Price and Stock last updated 19 September 2020