Item added to your cart Cart Checkout

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - ST/ST - 1 m

A50FBSTST1

Product Code: A50FBSTST1

Manufacturer: STARTECH

Category: Fibre Optic Cables

Short Description: StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - ST/ST - 1 m, 1 m, OM3, ST, ST, Male/Male, Turquoise

Get it now

1m 10 Gb Aqua MM Fiber Patch Cable ST/ST

Our Price: NZ$20.81 inc GST

Stock at this price: 7

Ships from: Manukau, Auckland

Price & stock last updated: 2020-12-01 05:02:09

If you want to collect your product, check out these additional locations

We have 1 supplier for this product

For pickups, choose the closest location to you. Otherwise, choose the cheapest or one that is in stock

Supplier 1

Product Name: 1m 10 Gb Aqua MM Fiber Patch Cable ST/ST

Price 1: NZ$20.81 inc GST

Stock: 7

Available at: Manukau, Auckland

Price & stock last updated: 2020-12-01 05:02:09
Date:Price:
2019-06-11 NZ$15.96
2020-01-17 NZ$16.48
2020-01-29 NZ$15.96
2020-01-30 NZ$15.73
2020-02-01 NZ$15.66
2020-04-23 NZ$20.81
Doolz ID: 86054

Every effort is made to ensure the image(s) and/or product details are correct, but we cannot guarantee that they are. You should always check with us FIRST if you have specific requirements.

Info

StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - ST/ST - OM3 - ST to ST Fiber Patch Cable

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - ST/ST - 1 m. Cable length: 1 m, Fibre optic type: OM3, Connector 1: ST, Connector 2: ST, Core diameter: 50 -m, Connector gender: Male/Male, Full duplex, Cable colour: Turquoise

Description

Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with ST connectors on both ends, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds. Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBSTST1 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire - making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. The StarTech.com Advantage - Fiber Optic cable provides a higher quality signal over a greater distance - A more durable cable design - Cost effective, high-bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10 Gb networks - Backed by StarTech.com's Lifetime Warranty

Specs

Cable length1 m
Fibre optic typeOM3
Connector 1ST
Connector 2ST
Connector genderMale/Male
Cable colourTurquoise
Full duplexY
Core diameter50 -m
Cladding diameter125 -m
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Wavelengths supported850 nm
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Halogen-freeY
RoHS complianceY
Cable diameter3 mm
Package width20 mm
Package depth203 mm
Package height220 mm
Package weight40 g

Recent Products

Loading recent products

Lifetime Hits: 26 Doolz ID: 86054 Price is subject to change without notice. Price and Stock last updated 01 December 2020