Item added to your cart Cart Checkout

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 3 m

A50FBLCLC3

Product Code: A50FBLCLC3

Manufacturer: STARTECH

Category: Fibre Optic Cables

Short Description: StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 3 m, 3 m, OM3, LC, LC, Male/Male, Turquoise

Get it now

3m Aqua MM 50 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

Our Price: NZ$34.41 inc GST

Stock at this price: 6

Ships from: Manukau, Auckland

Price & stock last updated: 2020-12-06 05:02:09

If you want to collect your product, check out these additional locations

We have 1 supplier for this product

For pickups, choose the closest location to you. Otherwise, choose the cheapest or one that is in stock

Supplier 1

Product Name: 3m Aqua MM 50 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

Price 1: NZ$34.41 inc GST

Stock: 6

Available at: Manukau, Auckland

Price & stock last updated: 2020-12-06 05:02:09
Date:Price:
2019-06-11 NZ$26.39
2019-08-26 NZ$26.41
2019-08-27 NZ$26.39
2020-01-17 NZ$27.26
2020-01-29 NZ$26.39
2020-01-30 NZ$26.02
2020-02-01 NZ$25.90
2020-04-23 NZ$34.41
Doolz ID: 86276

Every effort is made to ensure the image(s) and/or product details are correct, but we cannot guarantee that they are. You should always check with us FIRST if you have specific requirements.

Info

StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM3 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 3 m. Cable length: 3 m, Fibre optic type: OM3, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 50 -m, Connector gender: Male/Male, Full duplex, Cable colour: Turquoise

Description

The A50FBLCLC3 3m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment. This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty. The StarTech.com Advantage - Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating - Guaranteed reliability

Specs

Cable length3 m
Fibre optic typeOM3
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Connector genderMale/Male
Cable colourTurquoise
Full duplexY
Core diameter50 -m
Cladding diameter125 -m
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Halogen-freeY
RoHS complianceY
Weight46 g
Package width120 mm
Package depth95 mm
Package height32 mm
Package weight52 g

Recent Products

Loading recent products

Lifetime Hits: 28 Doolz ID: 86276 Price is subject to change without notice. Price and Stock last updated 06 December 2020