Item added to your cart Cart Checkout

IBM QSFP+, 5m InfiniBand cable QSFP+

49Y7888

Product Code: 49Y7888

Manufacturer: LENOVO

Category: InfiniBand Cables

Short Description: IBM QSFP+, 5m, 5 m, QSFP+, QSFP+, 40 Gbit/s

Get it now

LENOVO 5M QSFP+ DAC BREAK OUT CABLE

Our Price: NZ$735.48 inc GST

Stock at this price: Out of stock!
No ETA available

Ships from: Mount Wellington, Auckland

This product is not currently available while out of stock. Subscribe to Stock Alerts below to get notified when it is available

Log in to use Stock Alerts
Price & stock last updated: 2021-05-17 06:00:13

If you want to collect your product, to see all stock and locations or set Stock Alerts check out, click here

We have 1 supplier for this product

For pickups, choose the closest location to you. Otherwise, choose the cheapest or one that is in stock

Supplier 1

Product Name: LENOVO 5M QSFP+ DAC BREAK OUT CABLE

Price 1: NZ$735.48 inc GST

Stock: Out of stock!
No ETA available

Available at: Mount Wellington, Auckland

This product is not currently available while out of stock. Subscribe to Stock Alerts below to get notified when it is available

Log in to use Stock Alerts
Price & stock last updated: 2021-05-17 06:00:13
Date:Price:
2019-06-11 NZ$465.10
2020-01-17 NZ$480.38
2020-01-24 NZ$496.93
2020-01-29 NZ$481.12
2020-01-30 NZ$474.34
2020-02-01 NZ$472.08
2020-03-17 NZ$712.13
2020-04-21 NZ$781.15
2020-04-21 NZ$822.26
2020-10-21 NZ$735.48
Doolz ID: 175552

Every effort is made to ensure the image(s) and/or product details are correct, but we cannot guarantee that they are. You should always check with us FIRST if you have specific requirements.

Info

QSFP+ DAC break out cable, 5 m

IBM QSFP+, 5m. Cable length: 5 m, Connector 1: QSFP+, Connector 2: QSFP+

Description

QSFP+ provides flexible connectivity for 40Gb Ethernet. For 40Gb-to-40Gb connectivity, clients can use QSFP+ Direct Attach Cables up to 3 meters. To increase the number of available 10Gb ports, use QSFP+ DAC Break Out Cables to spit out each 40Gb port and connect up to four 10Gb SFP+ external ports using copper. For 40Gb connectivity over longer distances, use a QSFP+ transceiver and QSFP+ MTP optical cables to connect up to 4 10Gb ports using fiber. 10Gb transceivers are needed at the other end.

Specs

Cable length5 m
Connector 1QSFP+
Connector 2QSFP+
Data transfer rate40 Gbit/s

Recent Products

Loading recent products

Lifetime Hits: 45 Doolz ID: 175552 Price is subject to change without notice. Price and Stock last updated 17 May 2021