Free shipping is avaiable on orders over $99 excluding GST and excludes bulk items.
If your order mixes bulk and non-bulk items, you will be charged freight as normal. You can always put an order in for the bulk items and another for your non-bulk items to avoid shipping (but the non-bulk order must exceed $99 ex GST).
The system calculates shipping automatically. Free shipping will be designated as such on the Options page of the Checkout.
We reserve the right to charge freight as normal or to end this promotion without warning.
Errors may occur and we will try to honour the order as purchased but this may not always be possible.
Item added to your cart Cart Checkout

StarTech.com HP 455883-B21 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module -10GBASE-SR

455883B21ST

Product Code: 455883B21ST

Manufacturer: STARTECH

Category: Network Transceiver Modules

Short Description: StarTech.com HP 455883-B21 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module -10GBASE-SR, Fiber optic, 11100 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, SR, 300 m

Get it now

10 Gb SFP+ - HP 455883-B21 Compatible

Our Price: NZ$413.53 inc GST

Stock at this price: 14

Ships from: Manukau, Auckland

Price & stock last updated: 2020-11-27 05:02:06

If you want to collect your product, check out these additional locations

We have 1 supplier for this product

For pickups, choose the closest location to you. Otherwise, choose the cheapest or one that is in stock

Supplier 1

Product Name: 10 Gb SFP+ - HP 455883-B21 Compatible

Price 1: NZ$413.53 inc GST

Stock: 14

Available at: Manukau, Auckland

Price & stock last updated: 2020-11-27 05:02:06
Date:Price:
2019-06-11 NZ$235.86
2019-08-26 NZ$286.40
2019-08-27 NZ$235.86
2020-01-17 NZ$243.61
2020-01-29 NZ$235.86
2020-01-30 NZ$232.54
2020-02-01 NZ$231.43
2020-04-23 NZ$307.52
2020-07-20 NZ$413.53
Doolz ID: 86296

Every effort is made to ensure the image(s) and/or product details are correct, but we cannot guarantee that they are. You should always check with us FIRST if you have specific requirements.

Info

StarTech.com HP 455883-B21 Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR Fiber Optical Transceiver - TAA - 455883B21ST

StarTech.com HP 455883-B21 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module -10GBASE-SR. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 11100 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Product colour: Silver, Housing material: Aluminum, Mean time between failures (MTBF): 3068049 h. Power consumption (typical): 1 W. Width: 13.3 mm, Depth: 57 mm, Height: 8.9 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 75 mm, Package depth: 121 mm

Description

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | TAA | Lifetime Warranty

The 455883B21ST is a TAA compliant HP 455883-B21 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 850 nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 11.1 Gbps

Type: Multi Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)

MTBF: 3,068,049 hours

Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- 100% compatibility with HP 455883-B21 guaranteed
- StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
- Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

Specs

SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate11100 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedY
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver standardSR
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Wavelength850 nm
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ae
Duplex systemFull
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Y
Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM)N
Product colourSilver
Housing materialAluminum
Hot-swapY
Mean time between failures (MTBF)3068049 h
RoHS complianceY
CertificationCE, FCC, UL, TAA, UR
Power consumption (typical)1 W
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 -C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 -C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Width13.3 mm
Depth57 mm
Height8.9 mm
Weight19 g
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width75 mm
Package depth121 mm
Package height32 mm
Package weight51 g

Other Multimedia

leaflet mmo_33665325_1537785825_2408_4403.pdf
Some of these may not exist; we do not manage these files

Recent Products

Loading recent products

Lifetime Hits: 40 Doolz ID: 86296 Price is subject to change without notice. Price and Stock last updated 27 November 2020